Watch trailer

Series · 2019 · Comedy

No Good Nick

Sometimes it’s good to be bad.

★6.7 2019 1 Season David H. Steinberg TV-MA

A family finds their lives turned upside down when a young, street-smart grifter shows up on their doorstep, claiming to be a distant relative.

Seasons & episodes

1 season · 20 episodes

The Catfish

Episode 01

The Catfish

Apr 15, 2019 · 32 min

The Thompsons open their door to an orphaned teen who says she's family, never guessing she's got ulterior motives. Now the con is on.

The Pig in a Poke

Episode 02

The Pig in a Poke

Apr 15, 2019 · 28 min

Molly and Jeremy attempt to cheat Nick in the "chore market." All the while, Nick's cooking up a bait and switch at Liz's restaurant.

The Money-Box Scheme

Episode 03

The Money-Box Scheme

Apr 15, 2019 · 27 min

Nick turns the school's costume dance into a scheme targeting the socially clueless. But it only fuels Jeremy's suspicions that something is up.

The Badger Game

Episode 04

The Badger Game

Apr 15, 2019 · 28 min

In a bid to gain Jeremy’s trust, Nick suggests he run for student body president - then offers her services as his campaign manager.

The Pigeon Drop

Episode 05

The Pigeon Drop

Apr 15, 2019 · 26 min

A paranoid Ed puts everyone on lockdown for Thompson Family Safety Day. But that doesn't work for Nick, who's got to get to an important meeting.

The Glim Dropper

Episode 06

The Glim Dropper

Apr 15, 2019 · 26 min

Jeremy leads the student council to an escape room to prove that his presidency is legit. After spying Liz's wedding ring, Nick considers stealing it.

The Charity Mugger

Episode 07

The Charity Mugger

Apr 15, 2019 · 27 min

Nick starts a GoFundMe in her biggest scam yet, only to learn she'll need Ed's help to open a bank account. Liz gives Jeremy a job at the restaurant.

The Block Out

Episode 08

The Block Out

Apr 15, 2019 · 25 min

When an old friend appears out of nowhere, Nick decides to skip school - and Jeremy follows them. But the plot thickens when Liz and Ed find out.

The Man in the Middle Attack

Episode 09

The Man in the Middle Attack

Apr 15, 2019 · 26 min

A social worker comes to the house to help Nick open up, and it works - until Molly and Jeremy find Nick's secret cell phone.

The Jam Auction

Episode 10

The Jam Auction

Apr 15, 2019 · 30 min

Nick makes plans to hold an estate sale while the Thompsons are away seeing "Hamilton." Little does she know, they've planned a surprise of their own.

The Bank Job

Episode 11

The Bank Job

Aug 5, 2019 · 29 min

Ed brings Nick and Molly to the bank for Take Our Daughters and Sons to Work Day, while Liz and Jeremy ask questions at the social services office.

The Big Mitt

Episode 12

The Big Mitt

Aug 5, 2019 · 30 min

Nick partners with a handsome new student to stack the deck at a charity poker tournament, where the Volunteer Squad questions Molly's leadership.

The Trojan Horse

Episode 13

The Trojan Horse

Aug 5, 2019 · 31 min

A '90s-themed day at school brings Liz face to face with her former rival. Nick confronts Will - then sends the Harbaughs a message.

Follow the Lady

Episode 14

Follow the Lady

Aug 5, 2019 · 26 min

Nick sets her sights on scamming Ed's wealthiest banking client. But an increasingly suspicious Molly is watching Nick's every move.

The Italian Job

Episode 15

The Italian Job

Aug 5, 2019 · 30 min

A flashback episode reveals the origins of Nick's revenge plot against the Thompsons - and the family's role in ruining her life.

The Mystery Shopper

Episode 16

The Mystery Shopper

Aug 5, 2019 · 30 min

Nick concocts a scam to teach Molly a much-needed lesson. Ed and Jeremy cook up a challenge to help Liz ace her "Top Chef" interview.

The Pied Piper

Episode 17

The Pied Piper

Aug 5, 2019 · 30 min

When "Top Chef" sends a camera crew to Crescendo, Nick unleashes a plan involving rats - and a Franzelli's regular - to shut it all down.

The Diploma Mill

Episode 18

The Diploma Mill

Aug 5, 2019 · 32 min

A scandal threatens Jeremy's presidency. Back at the restaurant, Liz and Molly sift through the evidence to try and figure out who set them up.

The Box Job

Episode 19

The Box Job

Aug 5, 2019 · 28 min

Nick moves forward with the bank heist so she can finally pay off her father's debts. Jeremy plans a special evening - and wants it to be perfect.

The Fool's Errand

Episode 20

The Fool's Errand

Aug 5, 2019 · 33 min

With nowhere to run, a cornered Nick confronts the Thompsons and comes clean. But she's got one last trick up her sleeve.

About the series

No Good Nick poster
Audience score
★ 6.7 /10

based on 79 votes

Synopsis

A family finds their lives turned upside down when a young, street-smart grifter shows up on their doorstep, claiming to be a distant relative.

ComedyFamily

Cast

5 principal cast

Siena Agudong

Siena Agudong

Nicole Franzelli

Lauren Lindsey Donzis

Lauren Lindsey Donzis

Molly Thompson

Kalama Epstein

Kalama Epstein

Jeremy Thompson

Sean Astin

Sean Astin

Ed Thompson

Melissa Joan Hart

Melissa Joan Hart

Liz Thompson

Where to watch No Good Nick

No Good Nick is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The comedy from David H. Steinberg, Keetgi Kogan has 1 season and 20 total episodes, rated 6.7/10 by 79 viewers.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does No Good Nick have?

No Good Nick has 1 season with 20 episodes in total.

Is No Good Nick still on the air?

The current status of No Good Nick is: Canceled.

What network airs No Good Nick?

No Good Nick airs on Netflix.

When did No Good Nick first air?

No Good Nick first aired on April 15, 2019.

More like this

Similar series

See all →
The Munsters

The Munsters

1964

Complete Savages

Complete Savages

2004

According to Jim

According to Jim

2001

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air

1990

Shameless

Shameless

2004

The Flintstones

The Flintstones

1960

Malcolm in the Middle

Malcolm in the Middle

2000

Annie et ses hommes

Annie et ses hommes

2002

Peter Loves Mary

Peter Loves Mary

1960

Un sur 2

Un sur 2

2012

The Cavanaughs

1986

All in the Family

All in the Family

1971

Mama's Family

Mama's Family

1983

Drake & Josh

Drake & Josh

2004

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show

Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show

1997

Outrageous Fortune

Outrageous Fortune

2005

Little House on the Prairie

Little House on the Prairie

1974

Life with Bonnie

Life with Bonnie

2002

The Wackers

The Wackers

1975

Black Ops

Black Ops

2012