Watch trailer

Series · 2026 · Comedy

My Bias, My Boss

Who is your bias?

★8.3 2026 1 Season Seong Eun TV-MA

A dedicated fangirl lands a job at a fashion company, only to discover it was co-founded by her ultimate idol. Determined to remain professional, she hides her identity, but is quickly thrown off course by the company's workaholic CEO. As secret unrequited feelings and hidden personal struggles entangle the trio, she finds herself torn between her lifelong obsession and an unexpected new connection.

Seasons & episodes

1 season · 12 episodes

About the series

My Bias, My Boss poster
Audience score
★ 8.3 /10

based on 22 votes

Synopsis

A dedicated fangirl lands a job at a fashion company, only to discover it was co-founded by her ultimate idol. Determined to remain professional, she hides her identity, but is quickly thrown off course by the company's workaholic CEO. As secret unrequited feelings and hidden personal struggles entangle the trio, she finds herself torn between her lifelong obsession and an unexpected new connection.

ComedyDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Kang Hoon

Kang Hoon

Kang Ha-gi

Kim Hye-jun

Kim Hye-jun

Nam Da-reum

Cha Woo-min

Cha Woo-min

Lee Chan

YUNA

YUNA

Yoon Choi

Chun Woo-jin

Chun Woo-jin

Roy

Yoon Hyun-suk

Yoon Hyun-suk

Hyeok

Baekseung

Baekseung

Tae-oh

Jung Hyun-min

Jung Hyun-min

Ji-nu

Where to watch My Bias, My Boss

My Bias, My Boss is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The comedy from Seong Eun has 1 season and 12 total episodes, rated 8.3/10 by 22 viewers.

Frequently asked

How many seasons does My Bias, My Boss have?

My Bias, My Boss has 1 season with 12 episodes in total.

Is My Bias, My Boss still on the air?

My Bias, My Boss has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs My Bias, My Boss?

My Bias, My Boss airs on tvN.

When did My Bias, My Boss first air?

My Bias, My Boss first aired on August 3, 2026.

More like this

Similar series

See all →
PriPara

PriPara

2014

Chains of Heart

Chains of Heart

2023

The Middleman's Love

The Middleman's Love

2023

The Next Prince

The Next Prince

2025

Long Vacation

Long Vacation

1996

Perfect Wedding

Perfect Wedding

2016

Sweetheart Service

Sweetheart Service

2025

Ye Cheng

Ye Cheng

2023

Touch me if you can

Touch me if you can

2026

The Heirs' Love Game

The Heirs' Love Game

2026

The Secret of My Assistant

The Secret of My Assistant

2025

The Girl's Double Life

The Girl's Double Life

2021

Guardian: The Lonely and Great God

Guardian: The Lonely and Great God

2016

The Fabulous

The Fabulous

2022

Alchemy of Souls

Alchemy of Souls

2022

Choice Husband

Choice Husband

2023

Marry Me Again

Marry Me Again

2025

Every Cop

Every Cop

2026

My Baby Daddy Is My Best Friend

My Baby Daddy Is My Best Friend

2026

Devil Beside You

Devil Beside You

2005