Trailer unavailable

Film · 1923 · Comedy

Souls for Sale

A Story of Motion Picture Studio Life

★6.3 1923 1h 30m Rupert Hughes PG-13

A young woman hits Hollywood, determined to become a star.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Souls for Sale poster
Audience score
★ 6.3 /10

based on 22 votes

Synopsis

A young woman hits Hollywood, determined to become a star.

ComedyDramaRomance

Cast

8 principal cast

Eleanor Boardman

Eleanor Boardman

Miss Remember Steddon

Frank Mayo

Frank Mayo

Tom Holby

Richard Dix

Richard Dix

Frank Claymore

Mae Busch

Mae Busch

Robina Teele

Barbara La Marr

Barbara La Marr

Leva Lemaire

Lew Cody

Lew Cody

Owen Scudder

Forrest Robinson

Forrest Robinson

Rev. John Steddon

Edith Yorke

Edith Yorke

Mrs. Steddon

Where to watch Souls for Sale

Souls for Sale (1923) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m comedy directed by Rupert Hughes is rated 6.3/10 by 22 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Souls for Sale released?

Souls for Sale was released on April 22, 1923.

Who directed Souls for Sale?

Souls for Sale was directed by Rupert Hughes.

How long is Souls for Sale?

Souls for Sale has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Souls for Sale?

Souls for Sale is categorized as Comedy, Drama, Romance.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages

Intolerance: Love's Struggle Throughout the Ages

1916

The Big Parade

The Big Parade

1925

The Crowd

The Crowd

1928

Modern Times

Modern Times

1936

Around the World in 80 Days

Around the World in 80 Days

1956

Woman in the Moon

Woman in the Moon

1929

Bear

Bear

1993

Planes, Trains and Automobiles

Planes, Trains and Automobiles

1987

Vigário Sport Club

Vigário Sport Club

1927

The Impossible Voyage

The Impossible Voyage

1904

A Daughter Of Destiny

A Daughter Of Destiny

1928

Aelita: Queen of Mars

Aelita: Queen of Mars

1924

Merry Go Round

Merry Go Round

2025

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

1920

Glasmästarna

Glasmästarna

1986

The 15:17 to Paris

The 15:17 to Paris

2018

Zombies und Dromomanen - Die blinden Vögel unterwegs

1985

Going Ga-Ga

1929

The Kid

The Kid

1921

Kings of Comedy: Masters of the Silent Screen

2007