Trailer unavailable

Film · Documentary

What Is My Face?

★0.0 — 3m Mark Slutsky PG-13

A short doc about how faces are perceived: by scientists, by artists, by animals. How do we remember faces so well if we can barely describe them with words? Why do we see them everywhere? What even are they? What is my face?

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

What Is My Face? poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A short doc about how faces are perceived: by scientists, by artists, by animals. How do we remember faces so well if we can barely describe them with words? Why do we see them everywhere? What even are they? What is my face?

Documentary

Where to watch What Is My Face?

What Is My Face? (TBA) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 3m documentary directed by Mark Slutsky is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

Who directed What Is My Face??

What Is My Face? was directed by Mark Slutsky.

How long is What Is My Face??

What Is My Face? has a runtime of 3 minutes.

What genre is What Is My Face??

What Is My Face? is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Stem Cell Universe With Stephen Hawking

Stem Cell Universe With Stephen Hawking

2014

Evoluon

Evoluon

1969

Mastodon in your Backyard

2001

An Inconvenient Truth

An Inconvenient Truth

2006

Cloudspotting

Cloudspotting

2010

Divertimento

Divertimento

1968

Tricky Memory

Tricky Memory

2016

Coded Bias

Coded Bias

2020

Life Before Birth

Life Before Birth

2005

Th (Part 11: Dr. Helen Caldicott)

2014

Heal

Heal

2017

Woolly Mammoth: Secrets from the Ice

Woolly Mammoth: Secrets from the Ice

2012

Charles Darwin and the Tree of Life

Charles Darwin and the Tree of Life

2009

Darwin's Darkest Hour

Darwin's Darkest Hour

2009

WHY ARE WE GETTING SO FAT?

WHY ARE WE GETTING SO FAT?

2016

Something From Nothing: A Conversation with Richard Dawkins and Lawrence Krauss

Something From Nothing: A Conversation with Richard Dawkins and Lawrence Krauss

2012

How William Shatner Changed the World

How William Shatner Changed the World

2005

Tesla

Tesla

2016

Take the World From Another Point of View

Take the World From Another Point of View

1973

DNA: Secret of Photo 51

DNA: Secret of Photo 51

2007