Trailer unavailable

Film · 2020 · Documentary

Our Alexandria

★0.0 2020 17m Robin N. Hamilton PG-13

Two artists from Alexandria, Virginia, revisit the town’s segregated past and tell the story of family, friendship, loss, and love through historical dollhouses.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Our Alexandria poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Two artists from Alexandria, Virginia, revisit the town’s segregated past and tell the story of family, friendship, loss, and love through historical dollhouses.

Documentary

Where to watch Our Alexandria

Our Alexandria (2020) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 17m documentary directed by Robin N. Hamilton is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Our Alexandria released?

Our Alexandria was released on March 8, 2020.

Who directed Our Alexandria?

Our Alexandria was directed by Robin N. Hamilton.

How long is Our Alexandria?

Our Alexandria has a runtime of 17 minutes.

What genre is Our Alexandria?

Our Alexandria is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Odessa's Reign

Odessa's Reign

2021

George Washington Carver at Tuskegee Institute

George Washington Carver at Tuskegee Institute

1937

Hannah Mayree: Songs of Reclamation

2025

Sapelo

Sapelo

2020

The Last of the First

2004

A Letter to Claudette Colvin

2017

Maurice Hines: Bring Them Back

Maurice Hines: Bring Them Back

2019

The Story Within the Story: Gary, Indiana

—

Pages in the Factory of Dreams - Black Extras in German Feature Films

2002

August 28: A Day in the Life of a People

August 28: A Day in the Life of a People

2017

Unchained Memories: Readings from the Slave Narratives

Unchained Memories: Readings from the Slave Narratives

2003

Utah in the ’70s

Utah in the ’70s

2026

Vacation Plantation

Vacation Plantation

2025

The Tulsa Lynching of 1921: A Hidden Story

The Tulsa Lynching of 1921: A Hidden Story

2000

Sing! Fight! Sing! Fight! From LeRoi to Amiri

2024

Booker T. Washington: The Life and the Legacy

1982

Bedford-Stuyvesant Beautiful

—

JazzTown

JazzTown

2021

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson

Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson

2004

Black Sam's Statue

Black Sam's Statue

2015