Trailer unavailable

Film · 1932 · Comedy

The Penguin Pool Murder

★5.9 1932 1h 10m George Archainbaud PG-13

New York schoolmarm Hildegarde Withers assists a detective when a body of unscrupulous stockbroker Gerald Parker suddenly appears in the penguin tank at the aquarium.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Penguin Pool Murder poster
Audience score
★ 5.9 /10

based on 19 votes

Synopsis

New York schoolmarm Hildegarde Withers assists a detective when a body of unscrupulous stockbroker Gerald Parker suddenly appears in the penguin tank at the aquarium.

ComedyMystery

Cast

8 principal cast

Edna May Oliver

Edna May Oliver

Hildegarde Withers

James Gleason

James Gleason

Police Insp. Oscar Piper

Robert Armstrong

Robert Armstrong

Barry Costello

Mae Clarke

Mae Clarke

Gwen Parker

Donald Cook

Donald Cook

Philip Seymour

Edgar Kennedy

Edgar Kennedy

Officer Donovan

Clarence Wilson

Clarence Wilson

Bertrand B. Hemingway

James Donlan

James Donlan

Security Guard Fink

Where to watch The Penguin Pool Murder

The Penguin Pool Murder (1932) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 10m comedy directed by George Archainbaud is rated 5.9/10 by 19 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Penguin Pool Murder released?

The Penguin Pool Murder was released on December 9, 1932.

Who directed The Penguin Pool Murder?

The Penguin Pool Murder was directed by George Archainbaud.

How long is The Penguin Pool Murder?

The Penguin Pool Murder has a runtime of 70 minutes (1h 10m).

What genre is The Penguin Pool Murder?

The Penguin Pool Murder is categorized as Comedy, Mystery.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Terrified

Terrified

1995

The Buckingham Murders

The Buckingham Murders

2024

The Other Person

1921

Haunted House

Haunted House

1940

Tulips in October

Tulips in October

2022

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

2022

Richie the Killer

Richie the Killer

2019

Love Letters of a Star

Love Letters of a Star

1936

The Thief

The Thief

1955

The Man in the Trunk

The Man in the Trunk

2019

Deadly Game

Deadly Game

1982

Fishing with Sam

2009

Spree

Spree

2020

Season of the Senses

Season of the Senses

1969

Precognition

Precognition

2019

Barkley Dubis' Danse Macabre

Barkley Dubis' Danse Macabre

2023

Love Birds

Love Birds

1969

Proof of the Man

Proof of the Man

1977

Mysterious Crossing

Mysterious Crossing

1936

I Screamed When I Knew What You Did in Friday the 13th of Last Summer Part 2 - I Saw the Hour of the Return of the Revenge in Halloween

I Screamed When I Knew What You Did in Friday the 13th of Last Summer Part 2 - I Saw the Hour of the Return of the Revenge in Halloween

2011