Trailer unavailable

Film · 2020 · Action

King of Snake

★6.4 2020 — Joshua Chen Huanxiang PG-13

Mu Sheng, Jinglan, Siyan and others gathered in the Snake King Valley due to an unexpected turmoil. Only the snake-like flowers in the depths of Snake King Valley can prevent all tragedies from happening. Understand the true meaning of "all things symbiosis".

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

King of Snake poster
Audience score
★ 6.4 /10

based on 11 votes

Synopsis

Mu Sheng, Jinglan, Siyan and others gathered in the Snake King Valley due to an unexpected turmoil. Only the snake-like flowers in the depths of Snake King Valley can prevent all tragedies from happening. Understand the true meaning of "all things symbiosis".

ActionThrillerAdventureFantasyHorror

Cast

8 principal cast

Tan Xin Zer

Tan Xin Zer

Kang Ning

Kang Ning

Shao Shuai

Shao Shuai

Guo Jiayi

Guo Jiayi

Ah Zi

Guo Zhen

Guo Zhen

Chen Laoban

Kai Shen

Kai Shen

Liu Yongqi

Fang Xiaoyi

Where to watch King of Snake

King of Snake (2020) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers.

Frequently asked

When was King of Snake released?

King of Snake was released on September 30, 2020.

Who directed King of Snake?

King of Snake was directed by Joshua Chen Huanxiang.

What genre is King of Snake?

King of Snake is categorized as Action, Thriller, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Dream Kiss

Dream Kiss

1992

Cochin Express

Cochin Express

1967

Safe Space

Safe Space

2025

The 15:17 to Paris

The 15:17 to Paris

2018

Main Line to Terror

Main Line to Terror

1975

Revue Starlight: The Movie

Revue Starlight: The Movie

2021

My Diary of Lies

My Diary of Lies

2023

Minky Momo: Station of Your Memories

Minky Momo: Station of Your Memories

1994

A Pantaloon Tale

A Pantaloon Tale

2022

Toilet Paper Soldiers

Toilet Paper Soldiers

2021

Battle of the Commandos

Battle of the Commandos

1969

Erotic Train

Erotic Train

2003

LEAL

LEAL

2025

Karamelltjuven

Karamelltjuven

2022

Toc Toc...

Toc Toc...

2021

O Próximo Passo

O Próximo Passo

2025

The Abandoned

The Abandoned

2015

Paddington 2

Paddington 2

2017

The Girl on the Train

The Girl on the Train

2016

The Master Plan

The Master Plan

2021