Trailer unavailable

Film · 1978 · Mystery

Nate the Great Goes Undercover

★10.0 1978 10m Sam Weiss PG-13

Based on the story of the same title by Marjorie Weinman Sharmat, about Nate the Great, a 10-year-old, who tries to solve the mystery of the garbage snatcher

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Nate the Great Goes Undercover poster
Audience score
★ 10.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

Based on the story of the same title by Marjorie Weinman Sharmat, about Nate the Great, a 10-year-old, who tries to solve the mystery of the garbage snatcher

MysteryAnimation

Cast

3 principal cast

Sparky Marcus

Sparky Marcus

Jim Gatherum

(as Jimmy Gatherum)

Kimberly Vaughn

Where to watch Nate the Great Goes Undercover

Nate the Great Goes Undercover (1978) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 10m mystery directed by Sam Weiss is rated 10.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Nate the Great Goes Undercover released?

Nate the Great Goes Undercover was released on March 16, 1978.

Who directed Nate the Great Goes Undercover?

Nate the Great Goes Undercover was directed by Sam Weiss.

How long is Nate the Great Goes Undercover?

Nate the Great Goes Undercover has a runtime of 10 minutes.

What genre is Nate the Great Goes Undercover?

Nate the Great Goes Undercover is categorized as Mystery, Animation.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Scooby-Doo! and the Reluctant Werewolf

Scooby-Doo! and the Reluctant Werewolf

1988

Mystery Team

Mystery Team

2009

Nocturne

Nocturne

1946

The Buckingham Murders

The Buckingham Murders

2024

The Hound of the Baskervilles

The Hound of the Baskervilles

2000

The Devil Has All The Best Tunes

The Devil Has All The Best Tunes

2023

The Lies She Loved

The Lies She Loved

2018

Scooby-Doo! Meets the Boo Brothers

Scooby-Doo! Meets the Boo Brothers

1987

Catnap

2025

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

2022

Get a Clue

Get a Clue

2002

Tony Rome

Tony Rome

1967

Detective Conan vs. Kid the Phantom Thief

Detective Conan vs. Kid the Phantom Thief

2024

The Prince and the Pauper

The Prince and the Pauper

1990

Mr. Holmes

Mr. Holmes

2015

Abandon

Abandon

2002

Milgram and the Fastwalkers

Milgram and the Fastwalkers

2018

Foul Play

Foul Play

1978

Frog Dog Log: Live à Laval

Frog Dog Log: Live à Laval

2019

The Most Beautiful Stories of the Easter Bunny

The Most Beautiful Stories of the Easter Bunny

1993