Trailer unavailable

Film · 2012 · Documentary

The Rain Follows The Forest

★0.0 2012 29m Matt Yamashita PG-13

Catch Jason Scott Lee in “The Rain Follows The Forest” as he sets out on a journey to learn about sustainable life in our island home. Through interesting conversations, he learns about Hawaiʻi’s fragile fresh water supply and discovers connections to our upland forest environment.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Catch Jason Scott Lee in “The Rain Follows The Forest” as he sets out on a journey to learn about sustainable life in our island home. Through interesting conversations, he learns about Hawaiʻi’s fragile fresh water supply and discovers connections to our upland forest environment.

Documentary

Cast

3 principal cast

Jason Scott Lee

Jason Scott Lee

Lisa Hadway

Lahela Camara

Where to watch The Rain Follows The Forest

The Rain Follows The Forest (2012) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 29m documentary directed by Matt Yamashita is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Rain Follows The Forest released?

The Rain Follows The Forest was released on January 23, 2012.

Who directed The Rain Follows The Forest?

The Rain Follows The Forest was directed by Matt Yamashita.

How long is The Rain Follows The Forest?

The Rain Follows The Forest has a runtime of 29 minutes.

What genre is The Rain Follows The Forest?

The Rain Follows The Forest is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Riding Giants

Riding Giants

2004

Off in the Far Away Somewhere: Georgia O’Keeffe’s Hawaii

Off in the Far Away Somewhere: Georgia O’Keeffe’s Hawaii

2018

The Four of Moana

The Four of Moana

1959

Kapu Aloha 101: Ke Kula o Maunakea

2015

The Women and the Waves

The Women and the Waves

2009

Lava Land - Glowing Hawaii

Lava Land - Glowing Hawaii

2013

Poisoning Paradise

Poisoning Paradise

2017

Rise of the Wahine

Rise of the Wahine

2014

Naturwunder Hawaii, zwischen Feuer und Wasser

Naturwunder Hawaii, zwischen Feuer und Wasser

2026

Sharkcano: Hawaii

Sharkcano: Hawaii

2023

Tides of Tradition: The Life of Colonel Kong

Tides of Tradition: The Life of Colonel Kong

2024

Samuel Wilder King: Fighting for Statehood

Samuel Wilder King: Fighting for Statehood

2018

Waterman

Waterman

2022

Red Water

Red Water

1998

Across the World with Mr. and Mrs. Johnson

1930

Charles Reed Bishop: Hawaii's First Banker

Charles Reed Bishop: Hawaii's First Banker

2008

Patsy Mink: Ahead of the Majority

Patsy Mink: Ahead of the Majority

2008

Hawaii's Forest Birds: Avian Malaria and Mosquito Research

Hawaii's Forest Birds: Avian Malaria and Mosquito Research

2018

Mad Dogs

Mad Dogs

2015

Waikiki: in the Wake of Dreams

Waikiki: in the Wake of Dreams

2000