Watch trailer

Film · 2020 · TV Movie

Love at Sunset Terrace

★5.8 2020 1h 30m Heather Hawthorn-Doyle PG-13

Exhausted from her marketing job, Sophie rents an Airbnb with a widowed father and his daughter to wind down. However, the daughter is set on making her father fall in love once more, with her sight set on Sophie.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Love at Sunset Terrace poster
Audience score
★ 5.8 /10

based on 30 votes

Synopsis

Exhausted from her marketing job, Sophie rents an Airbnb with a widowed father and his daughter to wind down. However, the daughter is set on making her father fall in love once more, with her sight set on Sophie.

TV MovieRomance

Cast

8 principal cast

Ellen Woglom

Ellen Woglom

Sophie

Carlo Marks

Carlo Marks

Michael

Erica Tremblay

Erica Tremblay

Kailey

Meghan Heffern

Meghan Heffern

Christine

Nathan Witte

Nathan Witte

Daniel

Alison Matthews

Alison Matthews

Ashley

Brad Harder

Brad Harder

Spencer

Carolyn Yonge

Carolyn Yonge

Nicole

Where to watch Love at Sunset Terrace

Love at Sunset Terrace (2020) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m tv movie directed by Heather Hawthorn-Doyle is rated 5.8/10 by 30 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Love at Sunset Terrace released?

Love at Sunset Terrace was released on April 18, 2020.

Who directed Love at Sunset Terrace?

Love at Sunset Terrace was directed by Heather Hawthorn-Doyle.

How long is Love at Sunset Terrace?

Love at Sunset Terrace has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Love at Sunset Terrace?

Love at Sunset Terrace is categorized as TV Movie, Romance.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
My Happy Marriage

My Happy Marriage

2023

Off Course

Off Course

2015

As Gouda as It Gets

As Gouda as It Gets

2021

Amélie

Amélie

2001

CLOSET - a 150BPM odyssey

CLOSET - a 150BPM odyssey

2025

Love in Tahiti

Love in Tahiti

2023

Madly In Love

2011

The Lovers on the Bridge

The Lovers on the Bridge

1991

Together Forever Tea

Together Forever Tea

2021

Tu Meri Zindagi Hai

Tu Meri Zindagi Hai

2027

Divine Intervention

Divine Intervention

2024

The Prince & Me

The Prince & Me

2004

How Do I Tell You This

How Do I Tell You This

2024

Because I Love You

2025

Nino Live

Nino Live

2017

Calm Yourself

Calm Yourself

1935

The Portrait of a Bird

The Portrait of a Bird

2026

Silent Passage

Silent Passage

2004

Burning Up

Burning Up

1930

Después de ti, más amor

Después de ti, más amor

2025