Watch trailer

Film · 2009 · Music

Chess in Concert

★6.6 2009 2h 22m Hugh Wooldridge PG-13

The story of a romantic triangle between two top players, an American and a Russian, in a world chess championship, and a woman who manages one and falls in love with the other, all in the context of the Cold War struggle between the United States and the Soviet Union.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Chess in Concert poster
Audience score
★ 6.6 /10

based on 7 votes

Synopsis

The story of a romantic triangle between two top players, an American and a Russian, in a world chess championship, and a woman who manages one and falls in love with the other, all in the context of the Cold War struggle between the United States and the Soviet Union.

Music

Cast

8 principal cast

Josh Groban

Josh Groban

Anatoly Sergievsky

Idina Menzel

Idina Menzel

Florence Vassy

Adam Pascal

Adam Pascal

Frederic Trumper

David Bedella

David Bedella

Alexander Molokov

Kerry Ellis

Kerry Ellis

Svetlana Sergievsky

Clarke Peters

Clarke Peters

Walter de Courcy

Marti Pellow

Marti Pellow

The Arbiter

Tim Rice

Tim Rice

Host

Where to watch Chess in Concert

Chess in Concert (2009) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 22m music directed by Hugh Wooldridge is rated 6.6/10 by 7 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Chess in Concert released?

Chess in Concert was released on June 17, 2009.

Who directed Chess in Concert?

Chess in Concert was directed by Hugh Wooldridge.

How long is Chess in Concert?

Chess in Concert has a runtime of 142 minutes (2h 22m).

What genre is Chess in Concert?

Chess in Concert is categorized as Music.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Sweetheart of Sigma Chi

Sweetheart of Sigma Chi

1946

Summer Magic

Summer Magic

1963

La Ley: MTV Unplugged

La Ley: MTV Unplugged

2001

School for Romance

School for Romance

1934

Déambulations : Hoshi au Château de Rosa Bonheur

Déambulations : Hoshi au Château de Rosa Bonheur

2025

Seal: Live In Paris

Seal: Live In Paris

2005

Tears For Fears - Going To California

Tears For Fears - Going To California

1990

Tori Amos: Sessions at West 54th

Tori Amos: Sessions at West 54th

1998

Morcheeba: From Brixton to Beijing

Morcheeba: From Brixton to Beijing

2003

Lee Seung Yoon Concert Docking : Liftoff

Lee Seung Yoon Concert Docking : Liftoff

2024

The Shadows: Live

The Shadows: Live

2000

Didi & Friends The Movie

Didi & Friends The Movie

2023

Playing For Change - Live

2010

Barbra: The Music ... The Mem'ries ... The Magic!

Barbra: The Music ... The Mem'ries ... The Magic!

2017

C.B. Green - Absolutely Live

2003

Queen: Rock the World

Queen: Rock the World

2017

The Csardas Princess

The Csardas Princess

1934

Taylor Swift: VH1 Storytellers

Taylor Swift: VH1 Storytellers

2012

Prince: Sign 'o' the Times

Prince: Sign 'o' the Times

1987

Legally Blonde: The Musical

Legally Blonde: The Musical

2007