Watch trailer

Film · 1950 · Adventure

Treasure Island

PIRATE'S PLUNDER a young cabin boy, a roguish buccaneer... match wits in a swashbuckling adventure!

★6.5 1950 1h 36m Byron Haskin PG-13

Enchanted by the idea of locating treasure buried by Captain Flint, Squire Trelawney, Dr. Livesey and Jim Hawkins charter a sailing voyage to a Caribbean island. Unfortunately, a large number of Flint's old pirate crew are aboard the ship, including Long John Silver.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Treasure Island poster
Audience score
★ 6.5 /10

based on 247 votes

Synopsis

Enchanted by the idea of locating treasure buried by Captain Flint, Squire Trelawney, Dr. Livesey and Jim Hawkins charter a sailing voyage to a Caribbean island. Unfortunately, a large number of Flint's old pirate crew are aboard the ship, including Long John Silver.

AdventureFamily

Cast

8 principal cast

Bobby Driscoll

Bobby Driscoll

Jim Hawkins

Robert Newton

Robert Newton

Long John Silver

Basil Sydney

Basil Sydney

Captain Smollett

Walter Fitzgerald

Walter Fitzgerald

Squire Trelawney

Denis O'Dea

Denis O'Dea

Dr. Livesy

Finlay Currie

Finlay Currie

Capt. Billy Bones

Ralph Truman

Ralph Truman

George Merry

Geoffrey Keen

Geoffrey Keen

Israel Hands

Where to watch Treasure Island

Treasure Island (1950) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 36m adventure directed by Byron Haskin is rated 6.5/10 by 247 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Treasure Island released?

Treasure Island was released on July 19, 1950.

Who directed Treasure Island?

Treasure Island was directed by Byron Haskin.

How long is Treasure Island?

Treasure Island has a runtime of 96 minutes (1h 36m).

What genre is Treasure Island?

Treasure Island is categorized as Adventure, Family.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Ronia: The Robber's Daughter

Ronia: The Robber's Daughter

1984

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

2007

Shaft

Shaft

2000

The African Queen

The African Queen

1952

Jurassic Park

Jurassic Park

1993

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie

Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie

2017

Frankenstein

Frankenstein

1986

The Treasure of the Sierra Madre

The Treasure of the Sierra Madre

1948

Around the World in 80 Days

Around the World in 80 Days

1956

The Lost World

The Lost World

1925

The Lost World

The Lost World

2001

Doctor Dolittle

Doctor Dolittle

1998

The Perfect Storm

The Perfect Storm

2000

The Time Machine

The Time Machine

1960

The Time Machine

The Time Machine

2002

The Bear

The Bear

1988

Sous le signe de Monte-Cristo

Sous le signe de Monte-Cristo

1968

The Princess Bride

The Princess Bride

1987

The Three Musketeers

The Three Musketeers

1973

The Impossible Voyage

The Impossible Voyage

1904