Trailer unavailable

Film · 1983 · Action

Samurai Secret Agent

★0.0 1983 1h 31m Ryuichi Takamori PG-13

A master swordsman is ordered to go undercover on a mission to find and destroy a cannon factory being used by two samurai clans that try to usurp power and gain the position of shogun for one of their own.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Samurai Secret Agent poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A master swordsman is ordered to go undercover on a mission to find and destroy a cannon factory being used by two samurai clans that try to usurp power and gain the position of shogun for one of their own.

ActionDramaTV Movie

Cast

6 principal cast

Shigeru Amachi

Shigeru Amachi

Bunjaku Han

Bunjaku Han

Shota Morikawa

Shota Morikawa

Yutaka Nakajima

Yutaka Nakajima

Fujita Okamoto

Hideo Takamatsu

Hideo Takamatsu

Where to watch Samurai Secret Agent

Samurai Secret Agent (1983) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 31m action directed by Ryuichi Takamori is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Samurai Secret Agent released?

Samurai Secret Agent was released on December 1, 1983.

Who directed Samurai Secret Agent?

Samurai Secret Agent was directed by Ryuichi Takamori.

How long is Samurai Secret Agent?

Samurai Secret Agent has a runtime of 91 minutes (1h 31m).

What genre is Samurai Secret Agent?

Samurai Secret Agent is categorized as Action, Drama, TV Movie.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Yagyu Code: Secret Scrolls

The Yagyu Code: Secret Scrolls

1990

Shinobi: Heart Under Blade

Shinobi: Heart Under Blade

2005

Bright: Samurai Soul

Bright: Samurai Soul

2021

Miyamoto Musashi: Giant Ape Extermination Scene

1908

Falling Camellia

Falling Camellia

2018

The Two Musashis

The Two Musashis

1960

Uzumasa Limelight

Uzumasa Limelight

2014

Samurai Fiction

Samurai Fiction

1998

Kenpu Renpeikan

Kenpu Renpeikan

1944

Izo

Izo

2004

The Twilight Samurai

The Twilight Samurai

2002

Castle of Wind and Clouds

Castle of Wind and Clouds

1928

Ugetsu

Ugetsu

1953

The Samurai and the Prisoner

The Samurai and the Prisoner

2026

Harakiri

Harakiri

1962

Okehazama: Oda Nobunaga Birth of the Overlord

Okehazama: Oda Nobunaga Birth of the Overlord

2021

When the Last Sword Is Drawn

When the Last Sword Is Drawn

2003

Dynasty Warriors

Dynasty Warriors

2021

The Winter Butterfly

The Winter Butterfly

2010

Dark Hunter

Dark Hunter

1994