Watch trailer

Film · 1980 · Animation

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur

★6.8 1980 1h 47m Hiroshi Fukutomi PG-13

When Suneo does not show Nobita the fossil of a dinosaur claw, he takes up a challenge to find a dinosaur. He digs up a hillside and finds an egg, which later hatches and becomes a dinosaur.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur poster
Audience score
★ 6.8 /10

based on 74 votes

Synopsis

When Suneo does not show Nobita the fossil of a dinosaur claw, he takes up a challenge to find a dinosaur. He digs up a hillside and finds an egg, which later hatches and becomes a dinosaur.

AnimationFamilyAdventureScience FictionFantasy

Cast

8 principal cast

Nobuyo Oyama

Nobuyo Oyama

Doraemon (voice)

Noriko Ohara

Noriko Ohara

Nobita (voice)

Michiko Nomura

Michiko Nomura

Shizuka (voice)

Kazuya Tatekabe

Kazuya Tatekabe

Gian (voice)

Kaneta Kimotsuki

Kaneta Kimotsuki

Suneo (voice)

Keiko Yokozawa

Keiko Yokozawa

Piisuke (voice)

Masayuki Kato

Masayuki Kato

Nobita's Father (voice)

Sachiko Chijimatsu

Sachiko Chijimatsu

Nobita's Mother (voice)

Where to watch Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur (1980) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 47m animation directed by Hiroshi Fukutomi is rated 6.8/10 by 74 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur released?

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur was released on March 15, 1980.

Who directed Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur?

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur was directed by Hiroshi Fukutomi.

How long is Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur?

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur has a runtime of 107 minutes (1h 47m).

What genre is Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur?

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur is categorized as Animation, Family, Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Rain in the Sunshine

Rain in the Sunshine

2013

Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous: Hidden Adventure

Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous: Hidden Adventure

2022

Time Lapse

Time Lapse

2014

I'll Follow You Down

I'll Follow You Down

2013

Chainsaw Man - The Movie: Reze Arc

Chainsaw Man - The Movie: Reze Arc

2025

Kojiro of the Fuma: Fuma Rebellion Chapter

Kojiro of the Fuma: Fuma Rebellion Chapter

1992

Captain Tsubasa Movie 02: Danger! All Japan Junior Team

Captain Tsubasa Movie 02: Danger! All Japan Junior Team

1985

The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Seiran 3

The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Seiran 3

2019

The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Seiran 2

The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Seiran 2

2019

Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Movie: The Marvelous Fast ALFA-X That Comes From the Future

Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Movie: The Marvelous Fast ALFA-X That Comes From the Future

2019

Hairpin Double

Hairpin Double

2022

Jak and Daxter: Complete Trilogy Movie

Jak and Daxter: Complete Trilogy Movie

2004

Free!: Timeless Medley - The Bond

Free!: Timeless Medley - The Bond

2017

Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger vs. Go-Busters: The Great Dinosaur War

Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger vs. Go-Busters: The Great Dinosaur War

2014

Crayon Shin-chan: Invasion!! Alien Shiriri

Crayon Shin-chan: Invasion!! Alien Shiriri

2017

Thermae Romae II

Thermae Romae II

2014

Hana no Mahou Tsukai Mary Bell: Phoenix no Kagi

Hana no Mahou Tsukai Mary Bell: Phoenix no Kagi

1992

Little Twins: How Our Summer Flew Past

Little Twins: How Our Summer Flew Past

1992

Columbus no Daibouken

Columbus no Daibouken

1992

The Great Chicago Adventure

The Great Chicago Adventure

2015