Trailer unavailable

Film · 1992 · Comedy

Let's Not Do Any Tricks!..

★8.5 1992 1h 14m Georgiy Babushkin PG-13

A middle-aged magician Pyotr Tarasov vegetates in the circus, receiving a meager salary. But he is a magician, he has a professional family secret: he can take out of a hat not only birds and rabbits, but also any amount of food. To use his opportunities, on the advice of friends, he opens a restaurant. Can a poor sorcerer become a prosperous businessman?

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Let's Not Do Any Tricks!.. poster
Audience score
★ 8.5 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

A middle-aged magician Pyotr Tarasov vegetates in the circus, receiving a meager salary. But he is a magician, he has a professional family secret: he can take out of a hat not only birds and rabbits, but also any amount of food. To use his opportunities, on the advice of friends, he opens a restaurant. Can a poor sorcerer become a prosperous businessman?

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Lev Durov

Lev Durov

иллюзионист Тарасов

Elena Millioti

Elena Millioti

Люся, жена Тарасова

Elena Cherdantseva

дочь Марина

Lyudmila Ivanova

Lyudmila Ivanova

Виолетта Анатольевна

Vladimir Belousov

шурин Алик

Yuri Yurchenko

Yuri Yurchenko

Борис, племянник

Sergei Rashinets

Глеб, племянник

Mikhail Kochin

Герасим Ильич, шпрехшталмейстер

Where to watch Let's Not Do Any Tricks!..

Let's Not Do Any Tricks!.. (1992) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 14m comedy directed by Georgiy Babushkin is rated 8.5/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Let's Not Do Any Tricks!.. released?

Let's Not Do Any Tricks!.. was released on July 10, 1992.

Who directed Let's Not Do Any Tricks!..?

Let's Not Do Any Tricks!.. was directed by Georgiy Babushkin.

How long is Let's Not Do Any Tricks!..?

Let's Not Do Any Tricks!.. has a runtime of 74 minutes (1h 14m).

What genre is Let's Not Do Any Tricks!..?

Let's Not Do Any Tricks!.. is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →