Trailer unavailable

Film · 1986 · Drama

Nobody Is Innocent

This is Neza City

★8.5 1986 57m Sarah Minter PG-13

"Kara", in an attempt to extinguish the fire that burns him and to flee from drugs and his own frustration, sets out on a train journey. On his trip he nostalgically recalls all kinds of scenes with his gang the "Punk Shits" in Ciudad Neza.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Nobody Is Innocent poster
Audience score
★ 8.5 /10

based on 4 votes

Synopsis

"Kara", in an attempt to extinguish the fire that burns him and to flee from drugs and his own frustration, sets out on a train journey. On his trip he nostalgically recalls all kinds of scenes with his gang the "Punk Shits" in Ciudad Neza.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

Kara

Self

Rafa Punk

Self

Baco

Self

Gato

Self

Punk

Self

Rollo

Self

Jaibo

Self

Cebollas

Self

Where to watch Nobody Is Innocent

Nobody Is Innocent (1986) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 57m drama directed by Sarah Minter is rated 8.5/10 by 4 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Nobody Is Innocent released?

Nobody Is Innocent was released on January 1, 1986.

Who directed Nobody Is Innocent?

Nobody Is Innocent was directed by Sarah Minter.

How long is Nobody Is Innocent?

Nobody Is Innocent has a runtime of 57 minutes.

What genre is Nobody Is Innocent?

Nobody Is Innocent is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Man on Fire

Man on Fire

2004

The Matador

The Matador

2005

Business Ethics: a Documentary

Business Ethics: a Documentary

2019

Amores Perros

Amores Perros

2000

Melody of a Great City

Melody of a Great City

1943

Rodents

Rodents

1999

Mean for A Unheard Life

Mean for A Unheard Life

2025

Friday

Friday

1995

Seminiamo Futuro

Seminiamo Futuro

2023

City of Hope

City of Hope

1991

Dil Chahta Hai

Dil Chahta Hai

2001

The Venerable W.

The Venerable W.

2017

Kokoro: Heart of a City

Kokoro: Heart of a City

—

Yakuza and Constitution

Yakuza and Constitution

2016

Battle in Heaven

Battle in Heaven

2005

THIS IS NOT A FICTION.

THIS IS NOT A FICTION.

2018

Faraway, So Close!

Faraway, So Close!

1993

El Secreto Del Pozo - Las Dos Magdalenas

El Secreto Del Pozo - Las Dos Magdalenas

2007

Cut.

Cut.

2022

The Aryans

The Aryans

2014