Trailer unavailable

Film · 1992 · Comedy

Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät

★4.8 1992 1h 44m Ere Kokkonen PG-13

The Minister of Defence asks sergeant Körmy to take part in operation, where the United States and Russia are to hand over their nuclear weapons launch equipment and codes to neutral Finland.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät poster
Audience score
★ 4.8 /10

based on 16 votes

Synopsis

The Minister of Defence asks sergeant Körmy to take part in operation, where the United States and Russia are to hand over their nuclear weapons launch equipment and codes to neutral Finland.

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Heikki Kinnunen

Heikki Kinnunen

Vääpeli Körmy

Kalevi Kahra

Kalevi Kahra

Kenraali Gustafson

Pentti Siimes

Pentti Siimes

Eversti Tossavainen

Vesa Vierikko

Vesa Vierikko

Kapteeni Yrjö-Ylermi-Armas Kuortti

Tom Pöysti

Tom Pöysti

Vänrikki Nappula

Elina Pohjanpää

Elina Pohjanpää

Everstinna Tossavainen

Maria Melin

Maria Melin

Rouva Körmy

Mari Vainio

Mari Vainio

Luutnantti Anni Maria Sievänen

Where to watch Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät

Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät (1992) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 44m comedy directed by Ere Kokkonen is rated 4.8/10 by 16 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät released?

Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät was released on October 9, 1992.

Who directed Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät?

Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät was directed by Ere Kokkonen.

How long is Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät?

Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät has a runtime of 104 minutes (1h 44m).

What genre is Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät?

Vääpeli Körmy ja etelän hetelmät is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Private Benjamin

Private Benjamin

1980

The Renovation

The Renovation

2020

Spice It Up

Spice It Up

2019

Aaltra

Aaltra

2004

The Cuckoo

The Cuckoo

2002

Short Circuit

Short Circuit

1986

Tai-Chi Master

Tai-Chi Master

1993

Best Defense

Best Defense

1984

Heavy Trip

Heavy Trip

2018

Leningrad Cowboys Go America

Leningrad Cowboys Go America

1989

NVA

NVA

2005

Headfirst

Headfirst

2014

Rikas tyttö

Rikas tyttö

1939

Vääpeli Körmy ja vetenalaiset vehkeet

Vääpeli Körmy ja vetenalaiset vehkeet

1991

Vääpeli Körmy ja kahtesti laukeava

Vääpeli Körmy ja kahtesti laukeava

1997

Vääpeli Körmy – taisteluni

Vääpeli Körmy – taisteluni

1994

Pölhölä

Pölhölä

1981

Pohjan tähteet

Pohjan tähteet

1969

Lapland Odyssey 4

Lapland Odyssey 4

2022

I kongens klæ'r

I kongens klæ'r

1954