Trailer unavailable

Film · 1997 · Drama

Stage Fright

★6.5 1997 12m Steve Box PG-13

A vaudevillian's act involving the juggling of dogs is no longer a hit. He and his partner must face a brutal villain and assorted obstacles in order to secure their future.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Stage Fright poster
Audience score
★ 6.5 /10

based on 15 votes

Synopsis

A vaudevillian's act involving the juggling of dogs is no longer a hit. He and his partner must face a brutal villain and assorted obstacles in order to secure their future.

DramaAnimationHorror

Cast

2 principal cast

Graham Fellows

Graham Fellows

Arnold (voice)

Tess Daulton

Daphne (voice)

Where to watch Stage Fright

Stage Fright (1997) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 12m drama directed by Steve Box is rated 6.5/10 by 15 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Stage Fright released?

Stage Fright was released on November 19, 1997.

Who directed Stage Fright?

Stage Fright was directed by Steve Box.

How long is Stage Fright?

Stage Fright has a runtime of 12 minutes.

What genre is Stage Fright?

Stage Fright is categorized as Drama, Animation, Horror.

More like this

Similar films

See all →

Charley on the Farm

1919

The Last Petal

The Last Petal

1977

Treasure Planet

Treasure Planet

1982

Foods and Fun: A Nutrition Adventure

Foods and Fun: A Nutrition Adventure

1980

Impromptu

Impromptu

2017

The Animation Show, Volume 1

The Animation Show, Volume 1

2003

The Herstory of the Female Filmmaker

The Herstory of the Female Filmmaker

2010

Warrior Cock

2011

Ubu

Ubu

1978

The Mighty Kong

The Mighty Kong

1998

Prometheus

Prometheus

1992

Mummy, I'm a Zombie

Mummy, I'm a Zombie

2014

Walt Disney Treasures - The Complete Goofy

Walt Disney Treasures - The Complete Goofy

2002

The Nonexistent Knight

The Nonexistent Knight

1969

Hasan Everywhere

2010

2+1=

2+1=

2003

Perihelion

Perihelion

2013

Salma

2011

Españistán (La burbuja inmobiliaria)

Españistán (La burbuja inmobiliaria)

2011

VeggieTales: LarryBoy and the Bad Apple

VeggieTales: LarryBoy and the Bad Apple

2006