Watch trailer

Film · 1975 · Horror

Night of the Howling Beast

Two bloodthirsty beasts in deadly combat.

★5.0 1975 1h 27m Miguel Iglesias PG-13

Waldemar, the renowned adventurer, joins an expedition to find the Yeti in the Himalayas. While hiking the mountains, he's captured by two cannibalistic demon nymphets guarding a remote Buddhist temple and becomes their sex-slave. They transform him into a werewolf setting him loose to roam the mountain where he encounters a sadistic bandit.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Night of the Howling Beast poster
Audience score
★ 5.0 /10

based on 32 votes

Synopsis

Waldemar, the renowned adventurer, joins an expedition to find the Yeti in the Himalayas. While hiking the mountains, he's captured by two cannibalistic demon nymphets guarding a remote Buddhist temple and becomes their sex-slave. They transform him into a werewolf setting him loose to roam the mountain where he encounters a sadistic bandit.

HorrorAdventureFantasy

Cast

8 principal cast

Paul Naschy

Paul Naschy

Waldemar Daninsky

Mercedes Molina

Mercedes Molina

Sylvia Lacombe

Silvia Solar

Silvia Solar

Wandesa

Gil Vidal

Gil Vidal

Larry Talbot

Luis Induni

Luis Induni

Sekkar Khan

Josep Castillo

Josep Castillo

Prof. Lacombe

Ventura Oller

Ventura Oller

Ralph

Verónica Miriel

Verónica Miriel

Melody

Where to watch Night of the Howling Beast

Night of the Howling Beast (1975) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 27m horror directed by Miguel Iglesias is rated 5.0/10 by 32 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Night of the Howling Beast released?

Night of the Howling Beast was released on January 9, 1975.

Who directed Night of the Howling Beast?

Night of the Howling Beast was directed by Miguel Iglesias.

How long is Night of the Howling Beast?

Night of the Howling Beast has a runtime of 87 minutes (1h 27m).

What genre is Night of the Howling Beast?

Night of the Howling Beast is categorized as Horror, Adventure, Fantasy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
I Believe in Bigfoot: Mating Season

I Believe in Bigfoot: Mating Season

—

Seikimatsu Kyofu Gekijo: Kinyobi no Restaurant

Seikimatsu Kyofu Gekijo: Kinyobi no Restaurant

2000

Bugged

Bugged

2026

Idol of God

Idol of God

2025

Rowing

Rowing

2026

The Nightmare

—

The Voices

The Voices

2014

Saw

Saw

2003

The Lazarus Effect

The Lazarus Effect

2015

Loft

Loft

1985

Mountains of the Moon

Mountains of the Moon

2013

What We Do in the Shadows

What We Do in the Shadows

2014

Nightbeasts

Nightbeasts

2010

Zombie Killers: Elephant's Graveyard

Zombie Killers: Elephant's Graveyard

2015

Babysitter Massacre

Babysitter Massacre

2013

Monster Mash

Monster Mash

2000

Wrong Turn 6: Last Resort

Wrong Turn 6: Last Resort

2014

Chained Heat 2001: Slave Lovers

Chained Heat 2001: Slave Lovers

2001

Video Nasties: Draconian Days

Video Nasties: Draconian Days

2014

Creep

Creep

2014