Trailer unavailable

Film · 1988 · Action

The Special Visit to German Clinic

★7.0 1988 2h 8m Rasim Ismailov PG-13

Baku, Year 1920. Secret agent of the Emergency Commission Engineer Mammad Rustamov is sent to Berlin with a special assignment. On the pretext of treating his son's illness, Mammad is endangering his life and people around him.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Special Visit to German Clinic poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

Baku, Year 1920. Secret agent of the Emergency Commission Engineer Mammad Rustamov is sent to Berlin with a special assignment. On the pretext of treating his son's illness, Mammad is endangering his life and people around him.

ActionThrillerAdventure

Cast

8 principal cast

Rasim Balayev

Rasim Balayev

Mammad Rustamov

Ramiz Novruzov

Ramiz Novruzov

Baba Aliyev

Igor Ledogorov

Igor Ledogorov

Anton Gaberkorn

Igor Stepanov

Anatoli Smelov

Kazim Abdullayev

Kazim Abdullayev

Gafar Gafarov

Yelena Tonunts

Yelena Tonunts

Anna Surina

Liliya Makarova

Tatyana

Anatoliy Kotenyov

Anatoliy Kotenyov

Vladimir Tishkov

Where to watch The Special Visit to German Clinic

The Special Visit to German Clinic (1988) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 8m action directed by Rasim Ismailov is rated 7.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Special Visit to German Clinic released?

The Special Visit to German Clinic was released on November 17, 1988.

Who directed The Special Visit to German Clinic?

The Special Visit to German Clinic was directed by Rasim Ismailov.

How long is The Special Visit to German Clinic?

The Special Visit to German Clinic has a runtime of 128 minutes (2h 8m).

What genre is The Special Visit to German Clinic?

The Special Visit to German Clinic is categorized as Action, Thriller, Adventure.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
On Distant Shores

On Distant Shores

1958

You Can't Take an Island with You

You Can't Take an Island with You

1980

Garib in the Land of Jinn

Garib in the Land of Jinn

1977

An Ice in a Warm Sea

An Ice in a Warm Sea

1983

The Outsiders

The Outsiders

1992

The Chest Found from the Fortress

The Chest Found from the Fortress

1982

The Knights of Black Lake

The Knights of Black Lake

1984

Painful Roads

Painful Roads

1982

The Day after Tomorrow at Midnight

The Day after Tomorrow at Midnight

1981

The Native Shores

The Native Shores

1989

It's Dangerous to Put Out to Sea

It's Dangerous to Put Out to Sea

1976

Say You Love Me

Say You Love Me

1977

An Eye for an Eye

An Eye for an Eye

1925

Murder in the Night Train

Murder in the Night Train

1990

Real Friend

Real Friend

1959

The Shadows are Crawling

The Shadows are Crawling

1958

Whirlpool

Whirlpool

1986

The Diversion

The Diversion

1989

The Avenger of Ganjabasar

The Avenger of Ganjabasar

1974

Dağlarda Döyüş

Dağlarda Döyüş

1967