Trailer unavailable

Film · 2018 · Comedy

Head Above Water

★0.0 2018 54m Connor Fairclough PG-13

A mockumentary following the craziest rivalry in surfing history, and the events that follow a shark attack at an annual competition.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Head Above Water poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A mockumentary following the craziest rivalry in surfing history, and the events that follow a shark attack at an annual competition.

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Elliot Loney

Elliot Loney

Benji Halt

Neel Kolhatkar

Neel Kolhatkar

Ricky Scrotun

Christopher Stollery

Christopher Stollery

Pete Massey

Ben Fordham

Ben Fordham

Ben Fordham

Nicolette Minster

Lisa Thomson

Scott Tweedie

Scott Tweedie

Tommy Lee

Omar Al-Sobky

S-Bay Official

Khanh Trieu

Colin Mednis

Where to watch Head Above Water

Head Above Water (2018) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 54m comedy directed by Connor Fairclough is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Head Above Water released?

Head Above Water was released on February 10, 2018.

Who directed Head Above Water?

Head Above Water was directed by Connor Fairclough.

How long is Head Above Water?

Head Above Water has a runtime of 54 minutes.

What genre is Head Above Water?

Head Above Water is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
MAN MADE

MAN MADE

2025

Izzy Lyon: The Unspun Truth

Izzy Lyon: The Unspun Truth

2022

Taste the Revolution

Taste the Revolution

2003

To See the Sea

To See the Sea

2014

The Blair Bitch Project

The Blair Bitch Project

1999

The Proper Care & Feeding of an American Messiah

The Proper Care & Feeding of an American Messiah

2009

Who Framed Kim Kuzin?

Who Framed Kim Kuzin?

2016

Dan Mangan is the Least Cool Thing

Dan Mangan is the Least Cool Thing

2021

The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson

The Disappearance of Kevin Johnson

1997

State of Bacon

State of Bacon

2014

Underground Entertainment: The Movie

Underground Entertainment: The Movie

2011

Alan Partridge: Welcome to the Places of My Life

Alan Partridge: Welcome to the Places of My Life

2012

And the Earth Will Be Lost to the Flames

And the Earth Will Be Lost to the Flames

2016

Gandhi at the Bat

Gandhi at the Bat

2006

Dossiê Rê Bordosa

Dossiê Rê Bordosa

2008

The Nowhere Inn

The Nowhere Inn

2021

Tour de Pharmacy

Tour de Pharmacy

2017

Hunters' Crossing

Hunters' Crossing

2017

Paradise Falls

Paradise Falls

2011

Journey to the West

Journey to the West

2023