Trailer unavailable

Film · 2018 · Documentary

Wilder Than Wilderness

★5.3 2018 1h 22m Marián Polák PG-13

Near us, nature takes back what man has stolen. Within the environment of open cast brown coalmines and spoil tips which are the reminder of a lunar landscape, one finds paradoxically a true tale of an impregnable wild countryside.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Wilder Than Wilderness poster
Audience score
★ 5.3 /10

based on 6 votes

Synopsis

Near us, nature takes back what man has stolen. Within the environment of open cast brown coalmines and spoil tips which are the reminder of a lunar landscape, one finds paradoxically a true tale of an impregnable wild countryside.

Documentary

Where to watch Wilder Than Wilderness

Wilder Than Wilderness (2018) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 22m documentary directed by Marián Polák is rated 5.3/10 by 6 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Wilder Than Wilderness released?

Wilder Than Wilderness was released on March 22, 2018.

Who directed Wilder Than Wilderness?

Wilder Than Wilderness was directed by Marián Polák.

How long is Wilder Than Wilderness?

Wilder Than Wilderness has a runtime of 82 minutes (1h 22m).

What genre is Wilder Than Wilderness?

Wilder Than Wilderness is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Turtle: The Incredible Journey

Turtle: The Incredible Journey

2009

78 days: A Tree Planting Documentary

78 days: A Tree Planting Documentary

2014

Pic

Pic

2025

Fairy Shrimp

2013

Salvar Tenerife

Salvar Tenerife

2021

James River Sturgeon

2013

Living Lines

Living Lines

—

Back from the Brink: Saved from Extinction

Back from the Brink: Saved from Extinction

2019

Tree

Tree

2010

La clara y oscura

La clara y oscura

2014

Příběh z rákosiny

1952

Late Anthropocene

Late Anthropocene

2016

Pignorant

Pignorant

2024

Shells: Shaped by Nature

Shells: Shaped by Nature

2026

Volavky na Velkém Tisém

1951

The Birds and the Beasts Were There

The Birds and the Beasts Were There

1944

Výři

1951

The Sea That Disappeared

The Sea That Disappeared

2017

National Park Symphony: The Mighty Five

National Park Symphony: The Mighty Five

2016

Wolves

Wolves

1999