Trailer unavailable

Film · 2002 · Adventure

Girl King

A sweetly perverse erotic fable

★4.0 2002 1h 20m Ileana Pietrobruno PG-13

A super low-budget, drag king, pirate movie shot on miniDV. Pirates capture a naïve Butch and promise him that if he can find the Queen’s stolen treasure, they will be give him his heart’s desire—the seductive femme Claudia. Soon Butch is sailing on treacherous seas, swept away by dangerous desires where tops are bottomed, pirate captains are seduced by tranny sailors and cross-dressing femmes pack a wallop. With the help of the mysterious Easy and the infamous pirate Captain Candy, can Butch find the treasure in time to restore the natural attraction between butch and femme? Decidedly tongue-in-cheek, this clever tale uses a pastiche of pillaged imagery to lead us into the uncharted oceans of dyke desire. A sweetly perverse fable for drag kings, gender-benders and those who adore them. Music by Amon Tobin

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Girl King poster
Audience score
★ 4.0 /10

based on 4 votes

Synopsis

A super low-budget, drag king, pirate movie shot on miniDV. Pirates capture a naïve Butch and promise him that if he can find the Queen’s stolen treasure, they will be give him his heart’s desire—the seductive femme Claudia. Soon Butch is sailing on treacherous seas, swept away by dangerous desires where tops are bottomed, pirate captains are seduced by tranny sailors and cross-dressing femmes pack a wallop. With the help of the mysterious Easy and the infamous pirate Captain Candy, can Butch find the treasure in time to restore the natural attraction between butch and femme? Decidedly tongue-in-cheek, this clever tale uses a pastiche of pillaged imagery to lead us into the uncharted oceans of dyke desire. A sweetly perverse fable for drag kings, gender-benders and those who adore them. Music by Amon Tobin

AdventureDramaComedy

Cast

6 principal cast

Chrystal Donbrath-Zinga

Butch

Michael-Ann Connor

Claudia and Easy

Raven Courtney

Captain Candy

Victoria Deschanel

Queen

Joyce Pate

King

Jonathan Sutton

Sailor

Where to watch Girl King

Girl King (2002) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 20m adventure directed by Ileana Pietrobruno is rated 4.0/10 by 4 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Girl King released?

Girl King was released on June 18, 2002.

Who directed Girl King?

Girl King was directed by Ileana Pietrobruno.

How long is Girl King?

Girl King has a runtime of 80 minutes (1h 20m).

What genre is Girl King?

Girl King is categorized as Adventure, Drama, Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Remember Me?

Remember Me?

1997

Desert Hearts

Desert Hearts

1985

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

2007

My Own Private Idaho

My Own Private Idaho

1991

Pi

Pi

1998

Mambo Italiano

Mambo Italiano

2003

Deep 'C' Melodies

1930

Spirits Talk

Spirits Talk

2026

Goodbye

Goodbye

2023

Sea Sparkles

Sea Sparkles

2022

Honest Gay Dating In India

Honest Gay Dating In India

2022

And the Band Played On

And the Band Played On

1993

2:37

2:37

2006

Losing My Cherry

Losing My Cherry

2010

Safe Space

Safe Space

2025

Ever

Ever

2014

The Princess Bride

The Princess Bride

1987

Time to Leave

Time to Leave

2005

The Three Musketeers

The Three Musketeers

1973

We Will Not Deny Each Other

We Will Not Deny Each Other

2022