Watch trailer

Film · 1999 · Drama

Rites of Passage

The secrets some men keep can be killers.

★5.5 1999 1h 35m Victor Salva PG-13

A father and his two sons go on holiday together hoping to reconcile some of their differences, but when the arrival of two escaped convicts interrupts their vacation, the three men must cooperate in order to survive.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Rites of Passage poster
Audience score
★ 5.5 /10

based on 29 votes

Synopsis

A father and his two sons go on holiday together hoping to reconcile some of their differences, but when the arrival of two escaped convicts interrupts their vacation, the three men must cooperate in order to survive.

DramaMysteryThriller

Cast

8 principal cast

Jason Behr

Jason Behr

Campbell Farraday

Dean Stockwell

Dean Stockwell

Del Farraday

James Remar

James Remar

Frank Dabbo

Robert Glen Keith

Robert Glen Keith

D.J. Farraday

Jaimz Woolvett

Jaimz Woolvett

Red Tenney

Joseph Kell

Joseph Kell

Gary Desoto

Thomas G. Waites

Thomas G. Waites

John Willio

Rondell Sheridan

Rondell Sheridan

Trooper Dixon

Where to watch Rites of Passage

Rites of Passage (1999) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 35m drama directed by Victor Salva is rated 5.5/10 by 29 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Rites of Passage released?

Rites of Passage was released on October 27, 1999.

Who directed Rites of Passage?

Rites of Passage was directed by Victor Salva.

How long is Rites of Passage?

Rites of Passage has a runtime of 95 minutes (1h 35m).

What genre is Rites of Passage?

Rites of Passage is categorized as Drama, Mystery, Thriller.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

1958

Breathless

Breathless

1960

Grill Point

Grill Point

2002

My Own Private Idaho

My Own Private Idaho

1991

Brute

Brute

1997

7 Virgins

7 Virgins

2005

Treacherous Alliance

Treacherous Alliance

2003

The Wounded Man

The Wounded Man

1983

The Future

The Future

2019

The Game

The Game

1997

Hard Candy

Hard Candy

2006

Dark City

Dark City

1998

Ring

Ring

1998

Indochine

Indochine

1992

Naked Lunch

Naked Lunch

1991

Sea Sparkles

Sea Sparkles

2022

I'll Love You Forever... Tonight

I'll Love You Forever... Tonight

1992

Ardiente

Ardiente

2021

Speak No Evil

Speak No Evil

2022

Praner Manush

Praner Manush

2012