Trailer unavailable

Film · 2016 · Drama

The Adventures of Pericles

★0.0 2016 2h 21m Barry Avrich PG-13

A storm at sea brings love into the life of Pericles, Prince of Tyre – and another snatches it away. Filled with music and brilliant spectacle, this magical production of Shakespeare’s epic adventure is a delight for the eye and ear as it follows a fairy-tale hero on his miraculous journey to one of drama’s most poignant reunions. A story rarely told – and one you won’t soon forget.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Adventures of Pericles poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A storm at sea brings love into the life of Pericles, Prince of Tyre – and another snatches it away. Filled with music and brilliant spectacle, this magical production of Shakespeare’s epic adventure is a delight for the eye and ear as it follows a fairy-tale hero on his miraculous journey to one of drama’s most poignant reunions. A story rarely told – and one you won’t soon forget.

DramaAdventure

Cast

8 principal cast

Evan Buliung

Evan Buliung

Pericles

Deborah Hay

Thaisa / Marina

Marion Adler

Marion Adler

Diana / Lychorida

Wayne Best

Wayne Best

Antiochus / Simonides / Mytilene Gentleman

E.B. Smith

Thaliard / Leonine / Mytilene Gentleman

David Collins

David Collins

Cerimon / Messenger

Stephen Russell

Helicanus

Victor Ertmanis

Victor Ertmanis

Escanes / Ship Master / Antioch Attendant / First Fisherman

Where to watch The Adventures of Pericles

The Adventures of Pericles (2016) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 21m drama directed by Barry Avrich is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Adventures of Pericles released?

The Adventures of Pericles was released on May 7, 2016.

Who directed The Adventures of Pericles?

The Adventures of Pericles was directed by Barry Avrich.

How long is The Adventures of Pericles?

The Adventures of Pericles has a runtime of 141 minutes (2h 21m).

What genre is The Adventures of Pericles?

The Adventures of Pericles is categorized as Drama, Adventure.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Tyler Perry's Diary of a Mad Black Woman - The Play

Tyler Perry's Diary of a Mad Black Woman - The Play

2001

Skleněný pokoj

Skleněný pokoj

2021

National Theatre Live: Skylight

National Theatre Live: Skylight

2014

Everyone Is Here

Everyone Is Here

2022

King Lear

King Lear

1974

Antigone

Antigone

2003

The Good Man from Szechuan

The Good Man from Szechuan

2020

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street – In Concert with the New York Philharmonic

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street – In Concert with the New York Philharmonic

2014

Lovesong

Lovesong

2026

The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall

The Phantom of the Opera at the Royal Albert Hall

2011

Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes

Sexual Misconduct of the Middle Classes

2021

Agincourt

2025

Putting It Together

Putting It Together

2001

The King and I

The King and I

2018

All the Way Home

All the Way Home

1971

A Little Life

A Little Life

2023

Romeo and Juliet

Romeo and Juliet

2018

Stratford Festival: King John

Stratford Festival: King John

2015

Stratford Festival: Antony and Cleopatra

Stratford Festival: Antony and Cleopatra

2015

Frozen: The Hit Broadway Musical

Frozen: The Hit Broadway Musical

2025