Trailer unavailable

Film · 1959 · Drama

Summer Dream

★5.0 1959 14m Olle Hellbom PG-13

Summer dream or like nightmare? Somewhere, we're all on our way ...

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Audience score
★ 5.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

Summer dream or like nightmare? Somewhere, we're all on our way ...

Drama

Cast

1 principal cast

Jan Tiselius

Jan Tiselius

Where to watch Summer Dream

Summer Dream (1959) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 14m drama directed by Olle Hellbom is rated 5.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Summer Dream released?

Summer Dream was released on January 1, 1959.

Who directed Summer Dream?

Summer Dream was directed by Olle Hellbom.

How long is Summer Dream?

Summer Dream has a runtime of 14 minutes.

What genre is Summer Dream?

Summer Dream is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger with Donbrothers

Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger with Donbrothers

2022

I'll Kill Myself!

I'll Kill Myself!

1975

The Light That Shines

The Light That Shines

2021

Noble Claim

Noble Claim

2016

It Was You

It Was You

—

F*ckUps Anonymous

F*ckUps Anonymous

2025

The Last View

The Last View

2024

Breath

Breath

2013

Nadador

Nadador

2019

Labuta

Labuta

2022

Is It A Plaisir

Is It A Plaisir

2025

Outside

Outside

—

The Confederate

The Confederate

2026

Dil Mod De

Dil Mod De

2022

Downsizing

Downsizing

2017

Shag

Shag

1989

Last Summer

Last Summer

1969

Jim

Jim

2022

The Pool

The Pool

2021

Behind The Scene

Behind The Scene

2025