Trailer unavailable

Film · 1975 · Comedy

A Trip in Spring

★7.0 1975 1h 11m Qerim Mata PG-13

Valbona, a young singer, goes on a journey to find her ensemble friends who have gone on a tour throughout Albania.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

A Trip in Spring poster
Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

Valbona, a young singer, goes on a journey to find her ensemble friends who have gone on a tour throughout Albania.

ComedyMusic

Cast

5 principal cast

Minella Borova

Minella Borova

Besniku

Liliana Kondakçi

Liliana Kondakçi

Valbona

Nikolin Xhoja

Nikolin Xhoja

Magazinieri

Avni Mula

Avni Mula

Singer

Gaqo Çako

Gaqo Çako

Singer

Where to watch A Trip in Spring

A Trip in Spring (1975) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 11m comedy directed by Qerim Mata is rated 7.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was A Trip in Spring released?

A Trip in Spring was released on December 30, 1975.

Who directed A Trip in Spring?

A Trip in Spring was directed by Qerim Mata.

How long is A Trip in Spring?

A Trip in Spring has a runtime of 71 minutes (1h 11m).

What genre is A Trip in Spring?

A Trip in Spring is categorized as Comedy, Music.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Bing Crosby: Live In Mysen, Norway

Bing Crosby: Live In Mysen, Norway

1977

Daniel, the Wizard

Daniel, the Wizard

2004

Gojira - Live At Brixton Academy

Gojira - Live At Brixton Academy

2013

AC/DC - Ride On, Bon!

AC/DC - Ride On, Bon!

2004

Twenty One Pilots: More Than We Ever Imagined

Twenty One Pilots: More Than We Ever Imagined

2026

Jeanne Mas en concert

Jeanne Mas en concert

1987

第二回HaNaMiNa定例会

第二回HaNaMiNa定例会

2021

Crashdïet - The Unattractive Revolution Tour 07-08

Crashdïet - The Unattractive Revolution Tour 07-08

2009

Crashdïet - Rest In Sleaze Tour 2005

Crashdïet - Rest In Sleaze Tour 2005

2007

Snarky Puppy: We Like It Here

Snarky Puppy: We Like It Here

2014

Carl. Der Live Musikfilm

Carl. Der Live Musikfilm

2025

East of Eden - World Premiere Special Showcase

East of Eden - World Premiere Special Showcase

2023

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals Olympia 2023

Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals Olympia 2023

2026

Michael Schenker Fest - Live in Tokyo

Michael Schenker Fest - Live in Tokyo

2017

Lindsey Stirling: Brave Enough

Lindsey Stirling: Brave Enough

2017

Snah Morfar: Over Before It Began

Snah Morfar: Over Before It Began

2025

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony

2014

9 Songs

9 Songs

2004

Walk the Line

Walk the Line

2005

Chance the Rapper's Magnificent Coloring World

Chance the Rapper's Magnificent Coloring World

2021