Watch trailer

Film · 2000 · Drama

Crime + Punishment in Suburbia

No one stays innocent forever

★5.7 2000 1h 40m Rob Schmidt PG-13

Roseanne looks forward to her high school graduation and leaving her dysfunctional home life behind -- until a brutal act brings doom to all involved.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Crime + Punishment in Suburbia poster
Audience score
★ 5.7 /10

based on 59 votes

Synopsis

Roseanne looks forward to her high school graduation and leaving her dysfunctional home life behind -- until a brutal act brings doom to all involved.

DramaCrimeThriller

Cast

8 principal cast

Monica Keena

Monica Keena

Roseanne Skolnick

Ellen Barkin

Ellen Barkin

Maggie Skolnick

Michael Ironside

Michael Ironside

Fred Skolnick

Vincent Kartheiser

Vincent Kartheiser

Vincent

James DeBello

James DeBello

Jimmy

Jeffrey Wright

Jeffrey Wright

Chris

Conchata Ferrell

Conchata Ferrell

Bella

Marshall R. Teague

Marshall R. Teague

Coach

Where to watch Crime + Punishment in Suburbia

Crime + Punishment in Suburbia (2000) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 40m drama directed by Rob Schmidt is rated 5.7/10 by 59 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Crime + Punishment in Suburbia released?

Crime + Punishment in Suburbia was released on August 25, 2000.

Who directed Crime + Punishment in Suburbia?

Crime + Punishment in Suburbia was directed by Rob Schmidt.

How long is Crime + Punishment in Suburbia?

Crime + Punishment in Suburbia has a runtime of 100 minutes (1h 40m).

What genre is Crime + Punishment in Suburbia?

Crime + Punishment in Suburbia is categorized as Drama, Crime, Thriller.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
State of Alabama vs. Brittany Smith

State of Alabama vs. Brittany Smith

2022

House of Gucci

House of Gucci

2021

Night Crimes

Night Crimes

2015

El vecindario 3

El vecindario 3

2016

The Mauritanian

The Mauritanian

2021

The Very Edge

The Very Edge

1963

what disappeared

what disappeared

2019

Hostile Intent

Hostile Intent

1997

Sicario

Sicario

2015

Menendez: Blood Brothers

Menendez: Blood Brothers

2017

Hostage

Hostage

1987

Bliss

Bliss

2017

Out of the Shadows

Out of the Shadows

2017

Die Totenschmecker

Die Totenschmecker

1979

Secret Santa

Secret Santa

2018

Brain Sex

Brain Sex

1988

18 Roughs

18 Roughs

1963

Juvenile Crime

Juvenile Crime

1997

Memoirs of a Murderer

Memoirs of a Murderer

2017

Homeland

Homeland

2014