Trailer unavailable

Film · Drama

Everything Is Fine Here

★7.0 — 1h 15m Pourya Azarbayjani PG-13

25-year-old Arghavan lives with her parents in Tehran, and intends to marry her fiancé, Hesam. One day, her short stories win her a grant to attend a writing workshop in Germany. Soon before she is to leave, however, Arghavan is abducted and raped. In a strict, conservative society where young women are expected to be virgins before marriage, this is a social catastrophe. Plagued by gossip and finding little solace, Arghavan's life begins turning into a nightmare.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Audience score
★ 7.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

25-year-old Arghavan lives with her parents in Tehran, and intends to marry her fiancé, Hesam. One day, her short stories win her a grant to attend a writing workshop in Germany. Soon before she is to leave, however, Arghavan is abducted and raped. In a strict, conservative society where young women are expected to be virgins before marriage, this is a social catastrophe. Plagued by gossip and finding little solace, Arghavan's life begins turning into a nightmare.

Drama

Cast

4 principal cast

Marziyyeh Valipoor

Erfan Naseri

Erfan Naseri

Pantea Cyrus

Pantea Cyrus

Nader Mashayekhi

Where to watch Everything Is Fine Here

Everything Is Fine Here (TBA) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 15m drama directed by Pourya Azarbayjani is rated 7.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

Who directed Everything Is Fine Here?

Everything Is Fine Here was directed by Pourya Azarbayjani.

How long is Everything Is Fine Here?

Everything Is Fine Here has a runtime of 75 minutes (1h 15m).

What genre is Everything Is Fine Here?

Everything Is Fine Here is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Once Upon a Time in America

Once Upon a Time in America

1984

Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams

Grbavica: The Land of My Dreams

2006

Property Rites

1984

Hard Candy

Hard Candy

2006

David

David

1997

Coda

2004

The Fear

The Fear

1966

2:37

2:37

2006

Boycott

Boycott

1986

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

1931

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

1941

The Deer

The Deer

1976

Jill

Jill

1978

The Siege

The Siege

1998

The Free Will

The Free Will

2006

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc

The Messenger: The Story of Joan of Arc

1999

Casualties of War

Casualties of War

1989

Distortion: A Social Media Story

Distortion: A Social Media Story

—

The Very Edge

The Very Edge

1963

Derailed

Derailed

2005