Trailer unavailable

Film · 2003 · Animation

The Garden

★6.7 2003 6m Marie Paccou PG-13

In the middle of summer, a couple waits in a green garden for a fish growing on a tree to reach maturity. The wait is long, but the fish is finally red and the young woman can pick it.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Garden poster
Audience score
★ 6.7 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

In the middle of summer, a couple waits in a green garden for a fish growing on a tree to reach maturity. The wait is long, but the fish is finally red and the young woman can pick it.

Animation

Where to watch The Garden

The Garden (2003) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 6m animation directed by Marie Paccou is rated 6.7/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Garden released?

The Garden was released on February 1, 2003.

Who directed The Garden?

The Garden was directed by Marie Paccou.

How long is The Garden?

The Garden has a runtime of 6 minutes.

What genre is The Garden?

The Garden is categorized as Animation.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Motor Tour

Motor Tour

1982

Labyrinth

Labyrinth

1999

Psycho-Parade

Psycho-Parade

2002

Rendezvous

Rendezvous

2004

I Want Pluto to Be a Planet Again

I Want Pluto to Be a Planet Again

2016

Hey, S.O.S.

Hey, S.O.S.

2005

Kino's Journey: Country of Illness -For You-

Kino's Journey: Country of Illness -For You-

2007

Jersey

Jersey

2025

The Ugly Duckling

The Ugly Duckling

1968

Alice in Not So Wonderland

Alice in Not So Wonderland

2007

En garde

En garde

2005

Eaux fortes

Eaux fortes

2005

The Pretender

The Pretender

—

Candy Boy

Candy Boy

2007

Flash Gordon: The Greatest Adventure of All

Flash Gordon: The Greatest Adventure of All

1982

The Disheveled Sparrow

The Disheveled Sparrow

1967

Wild Card

Wild Card

2021

member (re)

member (re)

—

Miracles in the Sieve

Miracles in the Sieve

1978

101 Dalmatians: A Lesson in Self-Assertion

101 Dalmatians: A Lesson in Self-Assertion

1981