Watch trailer

Film · 2010 · Horror

Cannibal Family

★0.0 2010 1h 18m Hisaaki Nagaoka PG-13

Ryo Shinkai escapes deep into the forest with a large sum of money. Deeply wounded, he arrives at a Western-style house. Fukami receives medical treatment, but he witnesses a terrible secret of the family living in the Western-style house...

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Cannibal Family poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Ryo Shinkai escapes deep into the forest with a large sum of money. Deeply wounded, he arrives at a Western-style house. Fukami receives medical treatment, but he witnesses a terrible secret of the family living in the Western-style house...

Horror

Cast

8 principal cast

Isao Haraguchi

Doctor Hiro

Yuka Kojima

Marie Koma

Yûji Komine

Fujino Ochi

Setsuko Sanada

Yûki Suzuki

Where to watch Cannibal Family

Cannibal Family (2010) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 18m horror directed by Hisaaki Nagaoka is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Cannibal Family released?

Cannibal Family was released on February 5, 2010.

Who directed Cannibal Family?

Cannibal Family was directed by Hisaaki Nagaoka.

How long is Cannibal Family?

Cannibal Family has a runtime of 78 minutes (1h 18m).

What genre is Cannibal Family?

Cannibal Family is categorized as Horror.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Ms. Cannibal Holocaust

Ms. Cannibal Holocaust

2012

LaBouche Canalla Wins Her Snack

LaBouche Canalla Wins Her Snack

2025

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning

2006

Frontier(s)

Frontier(s)

2007

Wrong Turn 2: Dead End

Wrong Turn 2: Dead End

2007

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

2007

Penny

Penny

2017

Faces of Death

Faces of Death

1978

The Hills Have Eyes

The Hills Have Eyes

1977

The Last Cannibal

The Last Cannibal

2011

School of Horror

2007

Back from the Dead

Back from the Dead

1997

The Bad Batch

The Bad Batch

2017

Vore--A Horror Short

Vore--A Horror Short

2025

Chainsaws Were Singing

Chainsaws Were Singing

2024

Hansel Vs. Gretel

Hansel Vs. Gretel

2015

Ashley Bones: The Bimbo Cannibal

Ashley Bones: The Bimbo Cannibal

2025

Embodiment of Evil

Embodiment of Evil

2008

Savage Creatures

Savage Creatures

2020

Barricade

Barricade

2007