Watch trailer

Film · 1953 · Drama

The Brute

★6.9 1953 1h 21m Luis Buñuel PG-13

A tough young man, who helps to kick poor people out of their houses, falls in love with a girl. She lives with her father in the building about to be demolished.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Brute poster
Audience score
★ 6.9 /10

based on 69 votes

Synopsis

A tough young man, who helps to kick poor people out of their houses, falls in love with a girl. She lives with her father in the building about to be demolished.

DramaCrime

Cast

8 principal cast

Pedro Armendáriz

Pedro Armendáriz

Pedro

Katy Jurado

Katy Jurado

Paloma

Rosita Arenas

Rosita Arenas

Meche

Andrés Soler

Andrés Soler

Andrés Cabrera

Paco Martínez

Don Pepe

Gloria Mestre

Gloria Mestre

María

Roberto Meyer

Roberto Meyer

Carmelo González

Beatriz Ramos

Beatriz Ramos

Doña Marta

Where to watch The Brute

The Brute (1953) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 21m drama directed by Luis Buñuel is rated 6.9/10 by 69 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Brute released?

The Brute was released on February 5, 1953.

Who directed The Brute?

The Brute was directed by Luis Buñuel.

How long is The Brute?

The Brute has a runtime of 81 minutes (1h 21m).

What genre is The Brute?

The Brute is categorized as Drama, Crime.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
To Tom Cortini 3: Damaged Goods

To Tom Cortini 3: Damaged Goods

2003

To Tom Cortini 2: Return to Sender

To Tom Cortini 2: Return to Sender

2003

Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats

Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats

1988

Tekuani

Tekuani

2021

Out of Time

Out of Time

2026

Feral

Feral

2012

Think of Me

Think of Me

2015

Den of Thieves

Den of Thieves

2018

Tomorrow Ever After

Tomorrow Ever After

2017

Ip Man 4: The Finale

Ip Man 4: The Finale

2019

Memories of a Love Story

Memories of a Love Story

—

Stille Vögel

—

Le bruit du dragon

Le bruit du dragon

2026

Virulent

Virulent

2011

The Death of a Fish

The Death of a Fish

—

Charon

Charon

—

Tote Oma

Tote Oma

2026

Idol of God

Idol of God

2025

The Apocalypse of Death

The Apocalypse of Death

—

The Stone Wedding

The Stone Wedding

1973