Trailer unavailable

Film · 1928 · Romance

The Woman from Moscow

★8.0 1928 1h 17m Ludwig Berger PG-13

A princess falls in love with the man who killed her cousin. The lover swears it was in self-defense. A lost film.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Woman from Moscow poster
Audience score
★ 8.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

A princess falls in love with the man who killed her cousin. The lover swears it was in self-defense. A lost film.

RomanceDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Pola Negri

Pola Negri

Princess Fedora

Norman Kerry

Norman Kerry

Loris Ipanoff

Lawrence Grant

Lawrence Grant

The General Stroganoff

Paul Lukas

Paul Lukas

The General's Son Vladimir

Otto Matieson

Otto Matieson

Gretch Milner

Maude George

Maude George

Olga Andreavitshka

Bodil Rosing

Bodil Rosing

Nadia

Jack Luden

Jack Luden

Ipanoff's Brother

Where to watch The Woman from Moscow

The Woman from Moscow (1928) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 17m romance directed by Ludwig Berger is rated 8.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Woman from Moscow released?

The Woman from Moscow was released on November 3, 1928.

Who directed The Woman from Moscow?

The Woman from Moscow was directed by Ludwig Berger.

How long is The Woman from Moscow?

The Woman from Moscow has a runtime of 77 minutes (1h 17m).

What genre is The Woman from Moscow?

The Woman from Moscow is categorized as Romance, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Say a Word for the Poor Hussar

Say a Word for the Poor Hussar

1980

The Pokrovsky Gates

The Pokrovsky Gates

1983

Where We Disappear

Where We Disappear

2019

Pu-239

Pu-239

2006

White Nights

White Nights

1985

Russian Ark

Russian Ark

2002

Escape to the Sun

Escape to the Sun

1972

The White Reindeer

The White Reindeer

2019

You I Love

You I Love

2004

The Man Who Cried

The Man Who Cried

2000

Alexander Nevsky

Alexander Nevsky

1938

Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears

Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears

1980

The Cuckoo

The Cuckoo

2002

Andrei Rublev

Andrei Rublev

1966

The End of the Lyubavines

The End of the Lyubavines

1972

Red King, White Knight

Red King, White Knight

1989

Love and Death

Love and Death

1975

War and Peace

War and Peace

1956

The Gamblers

2007

Secrets Shared with a Stranger

Secrets Shared with a Stranger

1996