Trailer unavailable

Film · 1999 · Drama

Little Brothers

★5.0 1999 1h 32m Jacques Doillon PG-13

Talia runs away from home taking her beloved dog with her. When her dog is stolen Talia enlists the help of a gang of boys to help her find her pet.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Little Brothers poster
Audience score
★ 5.0 /10

based on 16 votes

Synopsis

Talia runs away from home taking her beloved dog with her. When her dog is stolen Talia enlists the help of a gang of boys to help her find her pet.

DramaComedy

Cast

5 principal cast

Stéphanie Touly

Talia

Iliès Sefraoui

Iliès

Mustapha Goumane

Mouss

Nassim Izem

Nassim

Rachid Mansouri

Rachid

Where to watch Little Brothers

Little Brothers (1999) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 32m drama directed by Jacques Doillon is rated 5.0/10 by 16 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Little Brothers released?

Little Brothers was released on April 6, 1999.

Who directed Little Brothers?

Little Brothers was directed by Jacques Doillon.

How long is Little Brothers?

Little Brothers has a runtime of 92 minutes (1h 32m).

What genre is Little Brothers?

Little Brothers is categorized as Drama, Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Wild Chicks and Life

The Wild Chicks and Life

2009

The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants

The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants

2005

Worst Case, We Get Married

Worst Case, We Get Married

2017

Dirty Dancing

Dirty Dancing

1987

Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie.

Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie.

2017

Gucha!

Gucha!

2006

Hard Candy

Hard Candy

2006

Ava

Ava

2017

Kanak Attack

Kanak Attack

2000

Mean Girls

Mean Girls

2004

What a Girl Wants

What a Girl Wants

2003

Water Lilies

Water Lilies

2007

Homonym

Homonym

2025

Boy Slaves

Boy Slaves

1939

Johnny's Girl

Johnny's Girl

1995

Mystic Pizza

Mystic Pizza

1988

Evil

Evil

2003

Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken

Ruby Gillman, Teenage Kraken

2023

Freeway

Freeway

1996

Bring It On

Bring It On

2000