Trailer unavailable

Film · 1987 · Action

Terminal Entry

This weekend they're programmed to party. But, the game they're playing is programmed to kill.

★4.1 1987 1h 38m John Kincade PG-13

The USA is attacked by a large group of well organized terrorists who communicate through a computer network via satellite. A bunch of highschool kids has hacked the password and gained access. Believing it's a game they unknowingly cause terror acts all over the country. An anti-terror force fights against the terrorists.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Terminal Entry poster
Audience score
★ 4.1 /10

based on 9 votes

Synopsis

The USA is attacked by a large group of well organized terrorists who communicate through a computer network via satellite. A bunch of highschool kids has hacked the password and gained access. Believing it's a game they unknowingly cause terror acts all over the country. An anti-terror force fights against the terrorists.

Action

Cast

8 principal cast

Patrick Labyorteaux

Patrick Labyorteaux

Bob

Yvette Nipar

Yvette Nipar

Tina

Yaphet Kotto

Yaphet Kotto

Col. Styles

Edward Albert

Edward Albert

Capt. Danny Jackson

Heidi Helmer

Heidi Helmer

Chris

Sam Temeles

Howie

Jill Terashita

Jill Terashita

Gwen

Kabir Bedi

Kabir Bedi

Terrorist Commander

Where to watch Terminal Entry

Terminal Entry (1987) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 38m action directed by John Kincade is rated 4.1/10 by 9 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Terminal Entry released?

Terminal Entry was released on October 30, 1987.

Who directed Terminal Entry?

Terminal Entry was directed by John Kincade.

How long is Terminal Entry?

Terminal Entry has a runtime of 98 minutes (1h 38m).

What genre is Terminal Entry?

Terminal Entry is categorized as Action.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The President's Man: A Line in the Sand

The President's Man: A Line in the Sand

2002

The Informant

The Informant

1997

Hackers Wanted

Hackers Wanted

2009

The Octagon

The Octagon

1980

Mutant Action

Mutant Action

1993

Street Fighter x Tekken: The Devil Within

Street Fighter x Tekken: The Devil Within

2012

Dot.Kill

Dot.Kill

2005

Hijacked: Flight 285

Hijacked: Flight 285

1996

The Defender

The Defender

2004

Storm Catcher

Storm Catcher

1999

Delta Force 3: The Killing Game

Delta Force 3: The Killing Game

1991

Search and Destroy

Search and Destroy

1988

The Delta Force

The Delta Force

1986

False Flag

False Flag

2025

Invasion U.S.A.

Invasion U.S.A.

1985

F/X2

F/X2

1991

Wanted: Dead or Alive

Wanted: Dead or Alive

1987

The Girl Who Played with Fire

The Girl Who Played with Fire

2009

The Nation's Gambit

The Nation's Gambit

2026

Kurbaan

Kurbaan

2009