Trailer unavailable

Film · 1987 · Crime

With Time to Kill

★3.0 1987 1h 11m James Clayden PG-13

Filmed on location in Melbourne this is a tale of justice and revenge when two cops decide that the court system has failed and it is now up to them to take the law into their own hands. Cast includes Ian Scott, Elizabeth Huntley, Jan Friedl, James Clayden, John Howard, Stephen Cummins, Barry Dickins, Joe Dolce, Nigel Buesst, Neil Gladwin. Music by Chris Knowles, Stephen Cummins, Ollie Olsen. Director of photography, Laurie McInnes.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

With Time to Kill poster
Audience score
★ 3.0 /10

based on 3 votes

Synopsis

Filmed on location in Melbourne this is a tale of justice and revenge when two cops decide that the court system has failed and it is now up to them to take the law into their own hands. Cast includes Ian Scott, Elizabeth Huntley, Jan Friedl, James Clayden, John Howard, Stephen Cummins, Barry Dickins, Joe Dolce, Nigel Buesst, Neil Gladwin. Music by Chris Knowles, Stephen Cummins, Ollie Olsen. Director of photography, Laurie McInnes.

Crime

Cast

4 principal cast

David Brown

Brendon Golding

James Clayden

Sergeant Max Clements

Nigel Buesst

Nigel Buesst

Wilson Manning

Stephen Cummings

Tony Shaw

Where to watch With Time to Kill

With Time to Kill (1987) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 11m crime directed by James Clayden is rated 3.0/10 by 3 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was With Time to Kill released?

With Time to Kill was released on October 16, 1987.

Who directed With Time to Kill?

With Time to Kill was directed by James Clayden.

How long is With Time to Kill?

With Time to Kill has a runtime of 71 minutes (1h 11m).

What genre is With Time to Kill?

With Time to Kill is categorized as Crime.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Son of a Gun

Son of a Gun

2014

One Punch

One Punch

2022

Still Flowin': The Movie

2013

Partners in Crime

Partners in Crime

2024

Death of a Soldier

Death of a Soldier

1986

The Mystery of a Hansom Cab

The Mystery of a Hansom Cab

2012

Jack Irish: Bad Debts

Jack Irish: Bad Debts

2012

Jack Irish: Black Tide

Jack Irish: Black Tide

2012

Noise

Noise

2007

Malcolm

Malcolm

1986

Pure Scum

Pure Scum

2026

Death in Brunswick

Death in Brunswick

1991

Animal Kingdom

Animal Kingdom

2010

A Toast to Melbourne

A Toast to Melbourne

1981

Kids On Ice

Kids On Ice

2014

Black Trans Miracle

Black Trans Miracle

2022

Ruby and Tom Take a Cake to a Wedding

Ruby and Tom Take a Cake to a Wedding

2022

Tobu Hime

Tobu Hime

2020

Innuendo

Innuendo

2017

Victorian Queens

Victorian Queens

2022