Trailer unavailable

Film · 1991 · Drama

Absolute Strangers

★0.0 1991 1h 36m Gilbert Cates PG-13

A husband tries to keep his comatose wife alive by allowing doctors to terminate her pregnancy. Hearing about this, anti-abortion protesters start a legal campaign to gain legal custody of the fetus.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Absolute Strangers poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

A husband tries to keep his comatose wife alive by allowing doctors to terminate her pregnancy. Hearing about this, anti-abortion protesters start a legal campaign to gain legal custody of the fetus.

DramaTV Movie

Cast

8 principal cast

Henry Winkler

Henry Winkler

Marty Klein

Patty Duke

Patty Duke

Judge Ray

Richard Kiley

Richard Kiley

Dr. RJ Cannon

Audra Lindley

Audra Lindley

Anne Zusselman

Karl Malden

Karl Malden

Fred Zusselman

Jennifer Hetrick

Jennifer Hetrick

Nancy Klein

Jayne Atkinson

Jayne Atkinson

Eleonor Barcroft

Doris Belack

Doris Belack

Fran

Where to watch Absolute Strangers

Absolute Strangers (1991) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 36m drama directed by Gilbert Cates is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Absolute Strangers released?

Absolute Strangers was released on April 14, 1991.

Who directed Absolute Strangers?

Absolute Strangers was directed by Gilbert Cates.

How long is Absolute Strangers?

Absolute Strangers has a runtime of 96 minutes (1h 36m).

What genre is Absolute Strangers?

Absolute Strangers is categorized as Drama, TV Movie.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Marcel the Shell with Shoes On

Marcel the Shell with Shoes On

2022

Fifteen

Fifteen

2014

Témperas

Témperas

2021

Big Girl

2013

Central Market

Central Market

2014

A good mother

A good mother

2017

Dendrobium

2014

The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill

The Kate Bush Story: Running Up That Hill

2014

Early Release

Early Release

2017

Dear Etranger

Dear Etranger

2017

The Day Hollywood Died

The Day Hollywood Died

2012

The Wedding

The Wedding

1998

Moon, 66 Questions

Moon, 66 Questions

2022

The Beauty of Beyoglu

The Beauty of Beyoglu

1971

The Karlovci Experience of 1889

The Karlovci Experience of 1889

1983

VD

VD

1972

Little Big Dream

Little Big Dream

2016

Lungs

Lungs

—

Der Komantsche

Der Komantsche

1979

The Blessed

The Blessed

2017