Trailer unavailable

Film · 1965 · Comedy

Magic Bilao

All Aboard! For a thousand-and-one delights... in the merriest, zaniest joy-ride on Sampaguita Pictures' Magic Bilao

★9.0 1965 1h 28m Artemio Marquez PG-13

A story of a magic bilao which has the power to fight evil.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Magic Bilao poster
Audience score
★ 9.0 /10

based on 2 votes

Synopsis

A story of a magic bilao which has the power to fight evil.

ComedyFantasyFamily

Cast

8 principal cast

Rosemarie Sonora

Rosemarie Sonora

Apeng Daldal

Dindo Fernando

Dindo Fernando

Rodolfo 'Boy' Garcia

Nori Dalisay

Ely Roque

Ely Roque

Pablo Raymundo

Maria Victoria

Where to watch Magic Bilao

Magic Bilao (1965) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 28m comedy directed by Artemio Marquez is rated 9.0/10 by 2 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Magic Bilao released?

Magic Bilao was released on February 10, 1965.

Who directed Magic Bilao?

Magic Bilao was directed by Artemio Marquez.

How long is Magic Bilao?

Magic Bilao has a runtime of 88 minutes (1h 28m).

What genre is Magic Bilao?

Magic Bilao is categorized as Comedy, Fantasy, Family.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
9

9

2009

El examinador

El examinador

2005

I Do Believe

I Do Believe

2002

Night Express

2003

Eragon

Eragon

2006

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale

In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale

2007

Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium

Mr. Magorium's Wonder Emporium

2007

The Kid Who Would Be King

The Kid Who Would Be King

2019

Asterix at the Olympic Games

Asterix at the Olympic Games

2008

Fate/Grand Order Final Singularity – Grand Temple of Time: Solomon

Fate/Grand Order Final Singularity – Grand Temple of Time: Solomon

2021

Little Twin Stars: Hajimari no Monogatari

Little Twin Stars: Hajimari no Monogatari

2025

Spirited Away

Spirited Away

2001

Spatss!

Spatss!

2018

Aglaée

Aglaée

2010

The Science of Sleep

The Science of Sleep

2006

Fate/Grand Order the Movie: Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot 1 Wandering; Agateram

Fate/Grand Order the Movie: Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot 1 Wandering; Agateram

2020

Mary Poppins

Mary Poppins

1964

Rudy Coby: The Coolest Magician on Earth

Rudy Coby: The Coolest Magician on Earth

1995

Montreux Comedy Festival 2014 - 25 ans de qui, de quoi ?

Montreux Comedy Festival 2014 - 25 ans de qui, de quoi ?

2014

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring

2001