Watch trailer

Film · 1994 · Science Fiction

Scanner Cop

Imagine a cop who can read your mind... then blow it away.

★5.7 1994 1h 34m Pierre David PG-13

Rookie cop Sam Staziak has a unique gift: he is a Scanner, which gives him the power to read the thoughts of others, and also to inflict great bodily harm. When a mad scientist begins using mind control to murder police officers, Sam realizes that only he and his unique gift can put an end to the mayhem.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Scanner Cop poster
Audience score
★ 5.7 /10

based on 86 votes

Synopsis

Rookie cop Sam Staziak has a unique gift: he is a Scanner, which gives him the power to read the thoughts of others, and also to inflict great bodily harm. When a mad scientist begins using mind control to murder police officers, Sam realizes that only he and his unique gift can put an end to the mayhem.

Science FictionHorrorAction

Cast

8 principal cast

Daniel Quinn

Daniel Quinn

Samuel Staziak

Darlanne Fluegel

Darlanne Fluegel

Dr. Joan Alden

Richard Grove

Richard Grove

Commander Peter Harrigan

Mark Rolston

Mark Rolston

Lieutenant Harry Brown

Richard Lynch

Richard Lynch

Karl Glock

Hilary Shepard

Hilary Shepard

Zena

James Horan

James Horan

Melvin

Gary Hudson

Gary Hudson

Damon Pratt

Where to watch Scanner Cop

Scanner Cop (1994) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 34m science fiction directed by Pierre David is rated 5.7/10 by 86 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Scanner Cop released?

Scanner Cop was released on July 27, 1994.

Who directed Scanner Cop?

Scanner Cop was directed by Pierre David.

How long is Scanner Cop?

Scanner Cop has a runtime of 94 minutes (1h 34m).

What genre is Scanner Cop?

Scanner Cop is categorized as Science Fiction, Horror, Action.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Scanners

Scanners

1981

Ghost Ship

Ghost Ship

2002

The Healing

The Healing

2022

The Exorcist

The Exorcist

1973

Friday the 13th Part III

Friday the 13th Part III

1982

Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter

Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter

1984

Friday the 13th: A New Beginning

Friday the 13th: A New Beginning

1985

Liminal

Liminal

2025

End of Days

End of Days

1999

Fast Color

Fast Color

2019

The Last Voyage of the Demeter

The Last Voyage of the Demeter

2023

Say Cheese

Say Cheese

2026

Barnaby Kills

Barnaby Kills

2025

Poltergeist II: The Other Side

Poltergeist II: The Other Side

1986

Exorcist: The Beginning

Exorcist: The Beginning

2004

The Return of the Living Dead

The Return of the Living Dead

1985

te[rekam]

te[rekam]

2010

Fragile

Fragile

2005

Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare

Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare

1991

Jason X

Jason X

2001