Trailer unavailable

Film · 2014 · Thriller

Dog Food

★6.5 2014 18m Brian Crano PG-13

When Declan loses his dog and best friend, Ralphie, his life starts to unravel.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Dog Food poster
Audience score
★ 6.5 /10

based on 22 votes

Synopsis

When Declan loses his dog and best friend, Ralphie, his life starts to unravel.

ThrillerHorrorDrama

Cast

3 principal cast

Cory Michael Smith

Cory Michael Smith

Declan

Amanda Seyfried

Amanda Seyfried

Eva

David Joseph Craig

David Joseph Craig

Michael

Where to watch Dog Food

Dog Food (2014) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 18m thriller directed by Brian Crano is rated 6.5/10 by 22 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Dog Food released?

Dog Food was released on May 13, 2014.

Who directed Dog Food?

Dog Food was directed by Brian Crano.

How long is Dog Food?

Dog Food has a runtime of 18 minutes.

What genre is Dog Food?

Dog Food is categorized as Thriller, Horror, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger with Donbrothers

Ninpuu Sentai Hurricaneger with Donbrothers

2022

I'll Kill Myself!

I'll Kill Myself!

1975

Date with the Dead

Date with the Dead

2010

The Light That Shines

The Light That Shines

2021

Noble Claim

Noble Claim

2016

It Was You

It Was You

—

F*ckUps Anonymous

F*ckUps Anonymous

2025

Burning Light

Burning Light

2025

The Last View

The Last View

2024

Breath

Breath

2013

Nadador

Nadador

2019

The Dog Who Stopped the War

The Dog Who Stopped the War

1984

Labuta

Labuta

2022

Is It A Plaisir

Is It A Plaisir

2025

Outside

Outside

—

I Wanna Be Adored

I Wanna Be Adored

2026

The Confederate

The Confederate

2026

Dil Mod De

Dil Mod De

2022

After the Wolf

After the Wolf

2015

Jim

Jim

2022