Watch trailer

Film · 1941 · Comedy

The Bride Came C.O.D.

She Came Collect and his heart paid the freight . . . in the year's romantic explosion !

★6.9 1941 1h 32m William Keighley PG-13

A financially-strapped charter pilot hires himself to an oil tycoon to kidnap his madcap daughter and prevent her from marrying a vapid band leader.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Bride Came C.O.D. poster
Audience score
★ 6.9 /10

based on 40 votes

Synopsis

A financially-strapped charter pilot hires himself to an oil tycoon to kidnap his madcap daughter and prevent her from marrying a vapid band leader.

ComedyRomance

Cast

8 principal cast

James Cagney

James Cagney

Steve Collins

Bette Davis

Bette Davis

Joan Winfield

Stuart Erwin

Stuart Erwin

Tommy Keenan

Eugene Pallette

Eugene Pallette

Lucius K. Winfield

Jack Carson

Jack Carson

Allen Brice

George Tobias

George Tobias

Peewee Defoe

Harry Davenport

Harry Davenport

Pop Tolliver

William Frawley

William Frawley

Sheriff McGee

Where to watch The Bride Came C.O.D.

The Bride Came C.O.D. (1941) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 32m comedy directed by William Keighley is rated 6.9/10 by 40 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Bride Came C.O.D. released?

The Bride Came C.O.D. was released on July 12, 1941.

Who directed The Bride Came C.O.D.?

The Bride Came C.O.D. was directed by William Keighley.

How long is The Bride Came C.O.D.?

The Bride Came C.O.D. has a runtime of 92 minutes (1h 32m).

What genre is The Bride Came C.O.D.?

The Bride Came C.O.D. is categorized as Comedy, Romance.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
31 Minutes: The Movie

31 Minutes: The Movie

2008

Husbands in Action

Husbands in Action

2026

I Am Very Macho

I Am Very Macho

1953

A Fork in the Road

A Fork in the Road

2010

Chameleon

Chameleon

2008

Drawn Together

Drawn Together

2026

Station

Station

1977

Rob-B-Hood

Rob-B-Hood

2006

Excess Baggage

Excess Baggage

1997

Tarzan the Ape Man

Tarzan the Ape Man

1981

Nobel Son

Nobel Son

2007

Otis

Otis

2008

Lazer Team 2

Lazer Team 2

2017

Celtic Pride

Celtic Pride

1996

Safehouse

Safehouse

2008

Life on the Green

Life on the Green

2024

Barry McKenzie Holds His Own

Barry McKenzie Holds His Own

1974

The Mountain Between Us

The Mountain Between Us

2017

Father and Guns

Father and Guns

2009

Puppet Master vs. Demonic Toys

Puppet Master vs. Demonic Toys

2004