Trailer unavailable

Film · 1920 · Drama

The Great Lover

★8.0 1920 1h 0m Frank Lloyd PG-13

Ethel Warren returns from studying in Europe to make her debut in New York with the opera company in which Jean Paurel, world-famous baritone, is the star. Carlo Sonino, also a member of the company, falls in love with Ethel and warns her against becoming infatuated with the amorous singer.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Great Lover poster
Audience score
★ 8.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

Ethel Warren returns from studying in Europe to make her debut in New York with the opera company in which Jean Paurel, world-famous baritone, is the star. Carlo Sonino, also a member of the company, falls in love with Ethel and warns her against becoming infatuated with the amorous singer.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

John St. Polis

John St. Polis

Jean Paurel

Richard Tucker

Richard Tucker

Ward

Claire Adams

Claire Adams

Ethel

John Davidson

John Davidson

Sonino

Alice Hollister

Alice Hollister

Bianca

Lionel Belmore

Lionel Belmore

Impresario

Rose Dione

Rose Dione

Sabotini

Tom Ricketts

Tom Ricketts

Potter

Where to watch The Great Lover

The Great Lover (1920) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 0m drama directed by Frank Lloyd is rated 8.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Great Lover released?

The Great Lover was released on November 15, 1920.

Who directed The Great Lover?

The Great Lover was directed by Frank Lloyd.

How long is The Great Lover?

The Great Lover has a runtime of 60 minutes (1h 0m).

What genre is The Great Lover?

The Great Lover is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Nanook of the North

Nanook of the North

1922

A Love Sublime

A Love Sublime

1917

#WhereIsBeauty

#WhereIsBeauty

2016

Avant de Sortir

Avant de Sortir

2026

Greed

Greed

1924

Queen of the Night Clubs

Queen of the Night Clubs

1929

A Venetian Night

A Venetian Night

1914

Faust

Faust

1926

Words and Music by -

Words and Music by -

1919

Primitive Woman

Primitive Woman

1918

Where Is My Father?

Where Is My Father?

1916

The Key to Power

The Key to Power

1920

Echoes

Echoes

2021

Black Hole

Black Hole

2019

Gólyakalifa

Gólyakalifa

1917

Dr. Lauffen

Dr. Lauffen

1918

The Aerial

The Aerial

2007

Mistress of a Foreigner

1930

La Cassette de l'émigrée

La Cassette de l'émigrée

1912

Éternel amour

Éternel amour

1914