Trailer unavailable

Film · 1965 · Action

Operation Poker

An assignment that can only lead to death!

★9.0 1965 1h 59m Osvaldo Civirani PG-13

A secret agent is assigned to protect a Vietnamese official who's traveling for talks with the U.N. His mission becomes more complicated when other agents who escorted the official for part of his journey start getting eliminated one by one.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Operation Poker poster
Audience score
★ 9.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

A secret agent is assigned to protect a Vietnamese official who's traveling for talks with the U.N. His mission becomes more complicated when other agents who escorted the official for part of his journey start getting eliminated one by one.

ActionScience FictionAdventureCrime

Cast

8 principal cast

Roger Browne

Roger Browne

Glenn Foster

José Greci

José Greci

Helga

Sancho Gracia

Sancho Gracia

John Parker

Roberto Messina

Roberto Messina

Omar

Carla Calò

Carla Calò

Russian agent

Andrea Scotti

Frank

Helga Liné

Helga Liné

Diane

Ángel Ter

Ángel Ter

Harold Jackson

Where to watch Operation Poker

Operation Poker (1965) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 59m action directed by Osvaldo Civirani is rated 9.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Operation Poker released?

Operation Poker was released on December 30, 1965.

Who directed Operation Poker?

Operation Poker was directed by Osvaldo Civirani.

How long is Operation Poker?

Operation Poker has a runtime of 119 minutes (1h 59m).

What genre is Operation Poker?

Operation Poker is categorized as Action, Science Fiction, Adventure, Crime.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
That Man from Rio

That Man from Rio

1964

Charlie's Angels

Charlie's Angels

2000

The Thin Man

The Thin Man

1934

Secret Agent Super Dragon

Secret Agent Super Dragon

1966

Cliff Walkers

Cliff Walkers

2021

Breach

Breach

2007

Ejen Ali: The Movie

Ejen Ali: The Movie

2019

Decision Before Dawn

Decision Before Dawn

1951

Undercover Brother 2

Undercover Brother 2

2019

Four Queens for an Ace

Four Queens for an Ace

1966

Dr. No

Dr. No

1962

From Russia with Love

From Russia with Love

1963

Thunderball

Thunderball

1965

Diamonds Are Forever

Diamonds Are Forever

1971

The Spy Who Loved Me

The Spy Who Loved Me

1977

Access Code

Access Code

1984

Grimsby

Grimsby

2016

The Recruit

The Recruit

2003

The Legend of Zorro

The Legend of Zorro

2005

Dumber Heroes

Dumber Heroes

2005