Trailer unavailable

Film · 1977 · Animation

Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey

Back in the days of the Roman Empire, a small donkey is born with VERY long ears, that keep getting him into trouble...

★6.0 1977 25m Jules Bass PG-13

Nestor the donkey is a bit of an oddity--his long ears are enough for six donkeys and stretch all the way to the ground. One night, when Nestor is locked out in the cold, he begins to wander the desert.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey poster
Audience score
★ 6.0 /10

based on 48 votes

Synopsis

Nestor the donkey is a bit of an oddity--his long ears are enough for six donkeys and stretch all the way to the ground. One night, when Nestor is locked out in the cold, he begins to wander the desert.

AnimationFamilyDrama

Cast

8 principal cast

Roger Miller

Roger Miller

Speiltoe / Narrator (voice)

Eric Stern

Nestor (voice)

Paul Frees

Paul Frees

Santa Claus / Olaf / Donkey Dealer (voice)

Brenda Vaccaro

Brenda Vaccaro

Tilly (voice)

Linda Gary

Linda Gary

Nestor's Mother (voice)

Don Messick

Don Messick

Roman Soldier (voice)

Iris Rainer

Iris Rainer

Young Donkeys (voice)

Shelly Hines

Young Donkeys (voice)

Where to watch Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey

Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 25m animation directed by Jules Bass is rated 6.0/10 by 48 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey released?

Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey was released on December 3, 1977.

Who directed Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey?

Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey was directed by Jules Bass.

How long is Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey?

Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey has a runtime of 25 minutes.

What genre is Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey?

Nestor, the Long-Eared Christmas Donkey is categorized as Animation, Family, Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Snowed in for Christmas

Snowed in for Christmas

2021

Falling in Love at Christmas

Falling in Love at Christmas

2021

The Vandal

The Vandal

2021

Menorah in the Middle

Menorah in the Middle

2022

The Enemy

The Enemy

1974

Santa's Christmas Crash

Santa's Christmas Crash

1995

Washed

Washed

2019

Missing Link

Missing Link

2019

Christmas at Maxwell's

Christmas at Maxwell's

2006

Apocalypsis

Apocalypsis

2018

The Blue Arrow

The Blue Arrow

1985

Detektive Thumb and The Infinity House

Detektive Thumb and The Infinity House

2021

Inventing the Christmas Prince

Inventing the Christmas Prince

2022

Violet, Fisher of the Black Sea

Violet, Fisher of the Black Sea

2006

Our Italian Christmas Memories

Our Italian Christmas Memories

2022

Christmas at the Golden Dragon

Christmas at the Golden Dragon

2022

Five More Minutes: Moments Like These

Five More Minutes: Moments Like These

2022

Long Lost Christmas

Long Lost Christmas

2022

Three Wise Men and a Baby

Three Wise Men and a Baby

2022

When I Think of Christmas

When I Think of Christmas

2022