Trailer unavailable

Film · 1966 · Family

The Little Prince

★5.6 1966 1h 5m Arūnas Žebriūnas PG-13

After a pilot is forced to make an emergency landing in the Sahara Desert, he befriends a young prince from outer space; the friendship conjures up stories of journeys through the solar system for the stranded aviator.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Little Prince poster
Audience score
★ 5.6 /10

based on 9 votes

Synopsis

After a pilot is forced to make an emergency landing in the Sahara Desert, he befriends a young prince from outer space; the friendship conjures up stories of journeys through the solar system for the stranded aviator.

FamilyFantasyDramaAdventure

Cast

4 principal cast

Evaldas Mikaliūnas

Evaldas Mikaliūnas

Boy

Donatas Banionis

Donatas Banionis

Adult

Otar Koberidze

Otar Koberidze

Pilot

Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy

Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy

Narrator (voice)

Where to watch The Little Prince

The Little Prince (1966) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 5m family directed by Arūnas Žebriūnas is rated 5.6/10 by 9 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Little Prince released?

The Little Prince was released on December 6, 1966.

Who directed The Little Prince?

The Little Prince was directed by Arūnas Žebriūnas.

How long is The Little Prince?

The Little Prince has a runtime of 65 minutes (1h 5m).

What genre is The Little Prince?

The Little Prince is categorized as Family, Fantasy, Drama, Adventure.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Der Froschkönig

Der Froschkönig

2008

Brüderchen und Schwesterchen

Brüderchen und Schwesterchen

2008

Dornröschen

Dornröschen

2009

Die Gänsemagd

Die Gänsemagd

2009

Aschenputtel

Aschenputtel

2011

Die Sterntaler

Die Sterntaler

2011

Die zertanzten Schuhe

Die zertanzten Schuhe

2011

Rotkäppchen

Rotkäppchen

2012

Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot

Schneeweißchen und Rosenrot

2012

Hänsel und Gretel

Hänsel und Gretel

2012

Allerleirauh

Allerleirauh

2012

You Can't Take an Island with You

You Can't Take an Island with You

1980

The Tale of Malchish-Kibalchish

The Tale of Malchish-Kibalchish

1965

The Snow Queen 2: Refreeze

The Snow Queen 2: Refreeze

2014

Pikachu's PikaBoo

Pikachu's PikaBoo

2001

The Brand New Adventures of Aladdin

The Brand New Adventures of Aladdin

2018

The Cat on Boots

The Cat on Boots

1997

A Tale About the Blue Cloak

A Tale About the Blue Cloak

1997

The Naked Wytche

The Naked Wytche

1970

Rose & Gin

Rose & Gin

2022