Watch trailer

Film · 2006 · Drama

Facing the Giants

Never give up. Never back down. Never lose faith.

★7.6 2006 1h 51m Alex Kendrick PG-13

A losing coach with an underdog football team faces their giants of fear and failure on and off the field to surprising results.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Facing the Giants poster
Audience score
★ 7.6 /10

based on 509 votes

Synopsis

A losing coach with an underdog football team faces their giants of fear and failure on and off the field to surprising results.

Drama

Cast

8 principal cast

Alex Kendrick

Alex Kendrick

Grant Taylor

Shannen Fields

Shannen Fields

Brooke Taylor

Bill Butler

Neil Prater

Bailey Cave

David Childers

Steve Williams

Larry Childers

Tracy Goode

Tracy Goode

Brady Owens

Jim McBride

Bobby Lee Duke

Tommy McBride

Jonathan Weston

Where to watch Facing the Giants

Facing the Giants (2006) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 51m drama directed by Alex Kendrick is rated 7.6/10 by 509 viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Facing the Giants released?

Facing the Giants was released on September 29, 2006.

Who directed Facing the Giants?

Facing the Giants was directed by Alex Kendrick.

How long is Facing the Giants?

Facing the Giants has a runtime of 111 minutes (1h 51m).

What genre is Facing the Giants?

Facing the Giants is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Angels in the Endzone

Angels in the Endzone

1997

Donut Boy

Donut Boy

2024

Racing for Time

Racing for Time

2008

Left Behind

Left Behind

2000

Four on Eleven : The Fading Glory Of Parsi Cricket

Four on Eleven : The Fading Glory Of Parsi Cricket

2025

Chihayafuru: Part III

Chihayafuru: Part III

2018

Two Minutes to Play

Two Minutes to Play

1936

The Four Minute Mile

The Four Minute Mile

1988

Running on Empty

Running on Empty

1982

Tomorrow's Joe The Movie

Tomorrow's Joe The Movie

1980

What Now Mama

What Now Mama

2025

13-30 Kaba Church

13-30 Kaba Church

2014

Apostasy

Apostasy

2017

Paper Heart

Paper Heart

2009

Saint Ralph

Saint Ralph

2005

Green Flash

Green Flash

2008

My Dad's a Soccer Mom

My Dad's a Soccer Mom

2014

Jungle Cry

Jungle Cry

2022

Ping Pong

Ping Pong

2002

Una Historia de Ovejas y Luciérnagas

Una Historia de Ovejas y Luciérnagas

2025