Trailer unavailable

Film · 2025 · Documentary

What to Film?

FILM TO PASS TIME

★0.0 2025 3m Erick Dilan PG-13

Experimental documentary dissecting artistic inspiration through raw imagery and collage, aiming to answer a defining question for artists: What to film?

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

What to Film? poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Experimental documentary dissecting artistic inspiration through raw imagery and collage, aiming to answer a defining question for artists: What to film?

Documentary

Cast

1 principal cast

Erick Dilan

Erick Dilan

Narrator

Where to watch What to Film?

What to Film? (2025) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 3m documentary directed by Erick Dilan is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was What to Film? released?

What to Film? was released on June 24, 2025.

Who directed What to Film??

What to Film? was directed by Erick Dilan.

How long is What to Film??

What to Film? has a runtime of 3 minutes.

What genre is What to Film??

What to Film? is categorized as Documentary.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Pico Sacro [The Holy Mountain]

Pico Sacro [The Holy Mountain]

2024

FUCK TV

FUCK TV

2019

Atlas

Atlas

2022

Muddy Winters

Muddy Winters

2025

Filmfarsi

Filmfarsi

2019

Morena

Morena

2019

Vila do Conde Extended

Vila do Conde Extended

2015

notice sur la métamorphose

notice sur la métamorphose

2026

Peter-Altenberg-ing - An Essay Film

Peter-Altenberg-ing - An Essay Film

2021

Cherveno

Cherveno

—

LIVE at the Court

LIVE at the Court

2025

notice sur la métamorphose

notice sur la métamorphose

2026

No God No Father

No God No Father

2025

Vowellet - An Essay by Sarah Vowell

Vowellet - An Essay by Sarah Vowell

2005

Desolate Rome

Desolate Rome

1995

Communism and the Net, or the End of Representative Democracy

Communism and the Net, or the End of Representative Democracy

2019

Sans Soleil

Sans Soleil

1983

O Que Nos Separa

2020

Äskhult - The Eternal Place

Äskhult - The Eternal Place

2022

CONTACT

CONTACT

2026