Watch trailer

Film · 2024 · Comedy

The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe

★0.0 2024 1h 44m Mike Peacock PG-13

Milton had a dream. Now he has a cafe. In a washed-up, rundown seaside town, surrounded by his father's collection of silent movie memorabilia and a mountain of debt. Until Jenna arrives with a second-hand camera and a crazy idea.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe poster
Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

Milton had a dream. Now he has a cafe. In a washed-up, rundown seaside town, surrounded by his father's collection of silent movie memorabilia and a mountain of debt. Until Jenna arrives with a second-hand camera and a crazy idea.

Comedy

Cast

8 principal cast

Mike Peacock

Milton

Rebecca Peacock

Jenna

Brandon Ntuli

Jack

Dennis Marshall

Dave

Susan Whitton

Mrs. B

Sandra Huskisson

Doris

Darren Lamb

Daz

Andrew Donegan

Mickey

Where to watch The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe

The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe (2024) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 44m comedy directed by Mike Peacock is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe released?

The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe was released on September 13, 2024.

Who directed The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe?

The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe was directed by Mike Peacock.

How long is The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe?

The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe has a runtime of 104 minutes (1h 44m).

What genre is The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe?

The Silver Screen Dreams Cafe is categorized as Comedy.

More like this

Similar films

See all →

Seville

—

Chasing Ghosts

Chasing Ghosts

2014

Married to the Mob

Married to the Mob

1988

Red's Breakfast 2: Dawn Of The Red

Red's Breakfast 2: Dawn Of The Red

1997

Two Weeks Notice

Two Weeks Notice

2002

It Happened One Night

It Happened One Night

1934

The Lady Eve

The Lady Eve

1941

The Rest Of Your Life

The Rest Of Your Life

2022

Madly In Love

2011

Company

Company

2022

Seaside Treats

Seaside Treats

1984

Planes, Trains and Automobiles

Planes, Trains and Automobiles

1987

Uncle Buck

Uncle Buck

1989

License to Wed

License to Wed

2007

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

2015

Ñeñeñe

Ñeñeñe

2014

Boy Bye

Boy Bye

2016

Love Advice from the Great Duke of Hell

—

Just My Luck

Just My Luck

2006

Get Over It

Get Over It

2001