Trailer unavailable

Film · 2025 · Comedy

Between Thoughts

★9.0 2025 — Gabriel-Antoine Roy PG-13

During what seems like an ordinary evening, three friends, Alexe, Étienne, and Gabriel, come together to celebrate Gabriel’s birthday. Between them lies a pact: to live the truth of the moment without filters. This intimate ritual becomes a fragile dance between affection and tension. As the evening unfolds, unspoken tensions surface, emotions ignite, and the boundaries between their needs and limits begin to blur.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Between Thoughts poster
Audience score
★ 9.0 /10

based on 1 votes

Synopsis

During what seems like an ordinary evening, three friends, Alexe, Étienne, and Gabriel, come together to celebrate Gabriel’s birthday. Between them lies a pact: to live the truth of the moment without filters. This intimate ritual becomes a fragile dance between affection and tension. As the evening unfolds, unspoken tensions surface, emotions ignite, and the boundaries between their needs and limits begin to blur.

ComedyRomance

Cast

3 principal cast

Gabriel-Antoine Roy

Gabriel-Antoine Roy

Etienne Lou

Etienne Lou

Alex-Ann Boucher

Where to watch Between Thoughts

Between Thoughts (2025) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers.

Frequently asked

When was Between Thoughts released?

Between Thoughts was released on September 26, 2025.

Who directed Between Thoughts?

Between Thoughts was directed by Gabriel-Antoine Roy.

What genre is Between Thoughts?

Between Thoughts is categorized as Comedy, Romance.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
The Golden Apron

The Golden Apron

2025

Luigi’s Ladies

Luigi’s Ladies

1989

Hercules Returns

Hercules Returns

1993

Waiting for Guffman

Waiting for Guffman

1997

The Trouble with Jessica

The Trouble with Jessica

2024

LoveStuck: The Improvised Feature Project

LoveStuck: The Improvised Feature Project

2017

Qobtud Saves The Planet

Qobtud Saves The Planet

2023

An Afternoon with Marie Saint Marie

An Afternoon with Marie Saint Marie

2023

The Consequences of "The Premiere of "The Making of "The Lumberjack's Daughter"""

The Consequences of "The Premiere of "The Making of "The Lumberjack's Daughter"""

2025

Final Cut

Final Cut

2022

Dare

Dare

2009

The Improv: 50 Years Behind the Brick Wall

The Improv: 50 Years Behind the Brick Wall

2013

The Grand

The Grand

2007

Plan-C

Plan-C

2021

My Place

My Place

2024

Check-In

Check-In

2026

Perfect Audition

2010

Another Affair to Remember!

Another Affair to Remember!

2023

Sven-Erik the Comedian

Sven-Erik the Comedian

2020

Ein Endspiel

Ein Endspiel

2015