Trailer unavailable

Film · 2024 · Drama

Baju Kurung

★0.0 2024 19m Sayyid Ahmadi PG-13

In the story "Baju Kurung," Nizam decides to leave his family to find work in the city. Despite his mother and younger brother living in hardship, Nizam believes his departure can change their family's fate. Meanwhile, Azmi, Nizam's younger brother, tries to take on the family's responsibilities. However, an unexpected tragic accident changes everything.

Watch now

6 sources · verified moments ago

01
FrameXTV
Online
02
VSEmbed
Online
03
VidLink
Online
04
VidAPI
Online
05
VidNest
Online
06
Videasy
Online

About the film

Audience score
★ 0.0 /10

based on — votes

Synopsis

In the story "Baju Kurung," Nizam decides to leave his family to find work in the city. Despite his mother and younger brother living in hardship, Nizam believes his departure can change their family's fate. Meanwhile, Azmi, Nizam's younger brother, tries to take on the family's responsibilities. However, an unexpected tragic accident changes everything.

Drama

Cast

6 principal cast

Rafly Safriansyah

Rafly Safriansyah

Azmi

Sayyid Ahmadi

Sayyid Ahmadi

Nizam

Syarifah Sri Yanti

Zainab

Mariani

Mak

Taufik Ali Akbar

Pak Cik

Yuli Kurniawati

Anak Zainab

Where to watch Baju Kurung

Baju Kurung (2024) is available to stream on Flicksy via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 19m drama directed by Sayyid Ahmadi is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Frequently asked

When was Baju Kurung released?

Baju Kurung was released on April 5, 2024.

Who directed Baju Kurung?

Baju Kurung was directed by Sayyid Ahmadi.

How long is Baju Kurung?

Baju Kurung has a runtime of 19 minutes.

What genre is Baju Kurung?

Baju Kurung is categorized as Drama.

More like this

Similar films

See all →
Gameleira Agulha

Gameleira Agulha

2026

Miragem

Miragem

2017

Ugurlu Anne

—

Lamb

Lamb

2002

How To Hide It

How To Hide It

2026

Interview Record of New Artists

Interview Record of New Artists

2026

First in Line

First in Line

1944

One Split Second

One Split Second

2024

Looking Through Water

Looking Through Water

2025

Pedro Navaja

Pedro Navaja

2026

Separate Ways

Separate Ways

2026

New Year

New Year

2024

The Clay Cup or The Clown

The Clay Cup or The Clown

2026

Epitaph

Epitaph

2026

Les Trois masques

Les Trois masques

1921

The Brainrotter

The Brainrotter

2026

Jesus Freaks

Jesus Freaks

2024

In The Form of Love

In The Form of Love

2023

Smile... The Worst is Yet to Come

Smile... The Worst is Yet to Come

—

Hyphen

Hyphen

2018